Division of Student Support & Innovation Contact Information

Facebook Twitter YouTube Print
Laurie Matzke, Assistant Superintendent
701-328-2284

Toll Free 888-605-1951
Office Fax 701-328-0203

Patty Carmichael, Administrative Staff Officer & Executive Assistant for NDDPI
701-328-3264

Shauna Greff, Program Manager
Title I/Program Improvement/21st CCLC Program
701-328-2958

Office of Academic Support
Ann Ellefson, Director
701-328-2488
 
Amanda Peterson, Assistant Director
701-328-3545
 
Matt Scherbenske, Deputy Director
701-328-2629

Brenda Ehrmantraut, NDSRCL Program Coordinator
701-328-1809
 
Jane Gratz, Fiscal Officer
701-328-2292

Office of Educational Equity & Support
Stefanie Two Crow, Director
701-328-2287

Anne Linden, Assistant Director
Schoolwide/Foster Care
701-328-4612

Robin Lang, Assistant Director
Safe & Healthy Schools, Title IV
701-328-2265

Beth Larson-Steckler, Program Administrator
Homeless
701-328-3544
 
Lauri Nord, Program Administrator
Neglected & Delinquent/Paraprofessional Certificates/SIG/Website Coordinator
701-328-2282
 
Kara Blackwood, Administrative Staff Officer
Schoolwide/Homeless
701-328-2824

Deb Pilon, Administrative Staff Officer
Safe & Healthy Schools
701-328-2735

Office of Indian/Multicultural Education
Lucy Fredericks, Director
701-328-1718
 
Lodee Arnold, Assistant Director
Title III ELL/Bilingual Programs
701-328-1876
 
Judy Gries, Program Administrator
Migrant Education
701-328-2170
 
Jill Frohlich, Administrative Staff Officer
Title III ELL/Bilingual Programs/Migrant/CSPR Coordinator/Website Coordinator
701-328-2254

Office of School Approval & Opportunity
Gail Schauer, Director
701-328-2755

Joe Kolosky, Deputy Director
21st CCLC/Continuing Education/Home Education/
701-328-2295

Jim Upgren, Assistant Director
Counselor Programs/ND Academic or Career and Technical Education Scholarship
701-328-2244

Stan Schauer, Assistant Director
Adult Education, GED
701-328-2271

Karla Mittleider, Administrative Staff Officer
School Calendars/Fall Administrator’s Workshop/Nonpublic Background Checks/Fire Marshal Reports/Desk Audits
701-328-2597

Jolli Marcellais, Administrative Staff Officer
Adult Education, GED
701-328-2271

Kelsie Howes, Administrative Assistant
21st CCLC/Administrative and Library Media Credentials/Desk Audits/Summer School
701-328-4571

Office of Early Learning
Tara Fuhrer, Director
701-328-4646

Valerie Baaken, Assistant Director
701-328-2720

Becky Eberhardt, Head Start/Early Head Start Collaboration Administrator
701-328-1640

Angie Thomas, Administrative Staff Officer
Early Childhood Education/Title IV Fiscal Officer/Summer School
701-328-2317

Office of Student Assessment
Rob Bauer, Assessment Director & NDSA Testing Coordinator
701-328-2224

Tammy Mayer, Deputy Director
701-328-1518

Bonnie Weisz, Assistant Director
701-328-4518

Gwyn Marback, NAEP Coordinator
701-328-4518