USDA Food Delivery Guidelines for Schools
 
Delivery Responsibilities (Booth Delivery Service Staff):

  1. Booth Delivery Services is responsible for notifying school customers of their upcoming delivery.  Schools will be notified, via email, two to three days prior to their delivery day.  The email addresses used are the email addresses listed in NDFoods for each school’s USDA Food Rep.
  2. Booth Delivery Services will delivery USDA foods by type and quantity listed on the customer order copy of the manifest.  The foods will be delivered to the schools loading dock, receiving door or an entrance closest to the kitchen or warehouse area.   Please Note: All schools have different floor plans and accessible entrances allowing for the delivery of goods.  Booth Delivery Services will determine the loading dock for each school delivery site. 
  3. Booth Delivery Services will make certain that an authorized representative of the school signs the signature copy of the manifest.  The school’s authorized representative should be a staff member that will be present during the delivery.  The authorized representative could be food service, janitorial/maintenance, and/or administrative office staff.  Depending upon when the delivery is made will depend on what staff will be available to receive the goods. Regardless of the authorized representative, the responsibilities are still the same for accepting the goods as detailed above under Recipient Responsibilities.
  4. Delivery hours are between 7:30 a.m. and 4:00 p.m., unless otherwise arranged with and agreed to by the school.  Depending upon the size and amount of deliveries on each route, the delivery time could be before or after the set delivery window.  The driver will contact the school and request to make the necessary arrangements. The Booth delivery driver will leave the customer order copy with the school. 

 
Recipient Responsibilities (School Staff):

  1. The school’s authorized representative will be responsible for checking the quantity, type and condition of all receipted product against the customer order copy of the manifest which is provided by Booth Delivery staff. 
  2. When unloading is complete, the recipient is responsible for signing a copy of the manifest which is referred to as the signature sheet.  The authorized representative will be responsible for noting any discrepancy in quantity or damaged foods on the signature sheet.  At a minimum, the recipient must conduct a case count of the product delivered and match the physical count with the case count listed on the customer order copy or signature sheet.
  3. The authorized representative is responsible for transporting the foods into the kitchen or storage area where the food will be stored until it is used.

 

Week A Week B \Week C
August 5-9 August 12-16 August 19-23
September 9-13 September 16-20 September 23-27
October 7-11 October 14-18 October 21-25
November 4-8 November 12-15 November 18-22
December 2-6 December 9-13 December 16-20
January 6-10 January 13-17 January 21-24
February 3-7 February 10-14 February 18-21
March 9-13 March 16-20 March 16-20
April 6-9 April 13-17 April 20-24
Am I in Week A?
Week A    
Route Sponsor Name Site Name
10 Beach School District Beach High School
50 Belcourt School District #7 Turtle Mt Middle School
50 Belcourt School District #7 Turtle Mt Community High School
50 Belcourt School District #7 Turtle Mt Comm Elementary
10 Belfield Public School Belfield Public School
10 Billings County School District Demores Elementary School
50 Bottineau Public School Bottineau Jr-Sr High School
10 Bowman County School District Rhame School
10 Bowman County School District Bowman School
10 Dickinson Catholic Schools Trinity Elementary East
10 Dickinson Catholic Schools Trinity Elementary West
10 Dickinson Catholic Schools Trinity High School
10 Dickinson Public Schools Dickinson Warehouse
50 Dunseith Day Elementary School Dunseith Day Elementary School
50 Dunseith School District Dunseith Elementary School
10 Elgin/New Leipzig Public School Elgin/New Leipzig School @ Elgin
8 Fargo Public Schools Fargo Warehouse
10 Flasher Public School Flasher Public School
10 Fort Yates Public School Fort Yates Public School
81 Gackle-Streeter Public School Gackle - Streeter Public School
10 Glen Ullin Public School Glen Ullin Public School
50 Glenburn Public School Glenburn Public School
82 Goodrich Public School Goodrich Public School
11 Grace Lutheran School Grace Lutheran Elementary School
10 Hebron Public School Hebron Public School
10 Hettinger Public School Hettinger Public School
10 Home on the Range Home on the Range
81 Kidder County School District Tappen School-Kidder Co
81 Kidder County School District Steele School -Kidder Co
50 Leeds School District Leeds Public School
50 Little Flower Elementary School - Rugby Little Flower Elementary School
10 Lone Tree-Golva Golva Elementary School
50 Maddock Public School Maddock Public School
82 McClusky Public School McClusky High School
81 Medina Public School Medina Public School
81 Menoken Public School Menoken Elementary
50 Minnewaukan Public School Minnewaukan Public School
50 MLS School District #1 Mohall School
10 Mott-Regent School District Mott Public School
50 Mt Pleasant School District Mt. Pleasant Public School
10 New England Public School New England Public School
10 New Salem-Almont 49 New Salem High School
50 Newburg United School District Newburg School
50 North Star Public School North Star Public School
11 Oak Grove Lutheran School Oak Grove Lutheran School
11 Oak Grove Lutheran School Oak Grove Lutheran Elementary School
50 Oberon Public School Oberon Public School
50 Ojibwa Indian School Ojibwa Indian School
10 Prairie Learning Center Prairie Learning Center
10 Richardton-Taylor School District Richardton High School
50 Rolette Public School Rolette Public School
10 Roosevelt Public School Roosevelt Public School
50 Rugby Public School Rugby High School
50 Rugby Public School Rugby Elementary School
82 Sawyer Public School Sawyer Public School
10 Scranton Public School Scranton Public School
10 Selfridge Public School Selfridge Public School
10 Solen Public School Solen High School
10 Solen Public School Cannon Ball Elementary School
10 South Heart School South Heart Public School
50 St Anns Catholic Indian School Turtle Mountain High School Warehouse
10 St Bernard Mission School St Bernard Mission School
11 St John Paul II Catholic Schools Network Holy Spirit Elementary School
11 St John Paul II Catholic Schools Network Trinity Elementary
11 St John Paul II Catholic Schools Network Nativity School
11 St John Paul II Catholic Schools Network Shanley HS -Sullivan MS
50 St John Public School St John Public School
10 Standing Rock School Standing Rock High School
10 Standing Rock School Standing Rock Elementary School
81 Sterling School Board Sterling Elementary School
50 TGU School District Granville Public School
50 TGU School District Towner Public School
82 Velva Public School Velva Public School
9 West Fargo Public School West Fargo Warehouse
50 Westhope Public School Westhope Public School
50 Wolford Public School Wolford Public School
Am I in Week B?
Week B    
Column1 Column2 Column3
30 Alexander Public School Alexander Public School
83 Anamoose Public School Anamoose Public School
30 Bishop Ryan Catholic School Bishop Ryan Catholic School
30 Bowbells Public School Bowbells Public School
30 Burke Central School Burke Central Public School
60 Cavalier Public School Cavalier Public School
70 Central Cass Public School Central Cass Public School
30 Dakota Boys Ranch Association Dakota Boys Ranch School
70 Dakota Prairie Public School Dakota Prairie High School
70 Dakota Prairie Public School Dakota Prairie Elementary School
70 Devils Lake Public School Devils Lake High School
30 Divide Co School District Divide County Elementary School
83 Drake Public School Drake Public School
60 Drayton Public School Drayton Public School
60 Edmore Public School Edmore Public School
30 Eight Mile Public School Eight Mile Public School
83 Fessenden-Bowdon School District Fessenden-Bowdon Public School
70 Finley-Sharon School Finley-Sharon Public School
60 Fordville-Lankin School District Fordville Public School
70 Four Winds Tribal School Four Winds Comm High School
60 Grafton Public Schools Century Elementary School
30 Grenora Public School Grenora Public School
83 Harvey Public Schools B M Hanson Elementary
70 Hatton Eielson Public School Hatton Eielson Public School
70 Hope Public School Hope Public School
30 Kenmare Public School Kenmare High School
70 Lakota Public School Lakota Elementary School
60 Langdon Area School District Langdon Area High School
70 Larimore Public School Larimore Elementary School
30 Lewis and Clark School District Berthold Public School
60 Manvel Public School Manvel Elementary School
70 Maple Valley Public School Oriska
70 Maple Valley Public School West Elementary School
70 Maple Valley Public School Maple Valley High School
70 Mapleton Public School Mapleton Elementary School
98 Max Public School Max Public School
70 Mayville - Portland Mayville-Portland Jr-Sr High School
60 Midway Public School Midway Public School
30 Minot Public Schools Minot Warehouse
60 Minto School District Minto Public School
60 Munich Public School Munich Public School
70 ND School for the Deaf ND School for the Deaf
30 Nedrose School Nedrose Elementary School
30 Nedrose School Nedrose High School
30 Nesson Public School Ray Public School
30 New Public School District Garden Valley Elementary School
60 North Border School District Neche School
60 North Border School District Pembina Public School
60 North Border School District Walhalla School
70 Northern Cass Northern Cass Public School
70 Northwood Public School Northwood Public School
70 Page Public School Page Public School
60 Park River Area School District 8 Park River Area School District 8
30 Powers Lake Public School Powers Lake High School
30 South Prairie School District South Prairie Public School
60 St Alphonsus School St Alphonsus Elementary School
70 St Catherine School St Catherine School
70 St Joseph School-Devils Lake St Joseph Elementary School
30 St Josephs School-Williston St Josephs Elementary School
60 St Thomas Public School St Thomas Public School
30 Stanley Public School Stanley High School
60 Starkweather School District Starkweather Public School
30 Surrey Public School Surrey Public School
30 Tioga Public School Tioga High School
98 Turtle Lake - Mercer Public School Turtle Lake-Mercer Public School
30 United Public School District #7 Burlington-Des Lacs Elementary School
70 Valley City Public Schools Washington Elementary School
70 Valley City Public Schools Jefferson Elementary School
70 Valley City Public Schools Valley City High School
60 Valley-Edinburg School District Valley Edinburg Elementary-Crystal
60 Valley-Edinburg School District Valley Edinburg High School
60 Valley-Edinburg School District Valley Edinburg Elementary-Hoople
70 Warwick Public School Warwick Public School
30 Williston Public School Williston Warehouse
30 Yellowstone School District East Fairview Elementary School
Am I in week C?
Week C    
Column1 Column2 Column3
90 Anne Carlsen Center for Children Anne Carlsen Center for Children
40 Ashley Public School Ashley Public School
40 Bakker School Food Service Bakker Elementary School
90 Barnes Co North School Dist Barnes County North School District
20 Beulah Public School Beulah High School
16 Bismarck Public Schools Bismarck Warehouse
90 Carrington Public Schools Carrington Elementary School
20 Center Stanton School District Center School
12 Central Valley Public School Central Valley Public School
15 Charles Hall Youth Services Case Home
15 Christ the King School and Child Care Christ the King Elementary School
40 Circle of Nations Wahpeton Indian School
15 Dakota Boys Ranch Association Western Plains Residential Center
40 Edgeley Public School Edgeley Public School
40 Ellendale Public School Ellendale Public School
12 Emerado School Emerado Elementary School
90 Enderlin Area 24 Enderlin Area
40 Fairmount Public School Fairmount Public School
40 Fort Ransom School Fort Ransom Elementary School
20 Garrison Public School Bob Callies Elementary School
12 Grand Forks County Juvenile Detention Grand Forks County Juvenile Detention
12 Grand Forks Public School Grand Forks Warehouse
90 Griggs County School District #18 Griggs County School District #18
20 Halliday Public School Halliday Public School
40 Hankinson Public School Hankinson Public School
40 Hazelton-Moffit School District Hazelton-Mof-Brad Public School
20 Hazen Public School Hazen High School
12 Hillsboro Public School Hillsboro High School
12 Holy Family School Holy Family Elementary School
90 Jamestown Public School Jamestown High School
90 Kensal Public School Kensal Public School
20 Killdeer Public School Killdeer Public School
90 Kindred Public School Kindred Elementary School
40 Kulm Public School Kulm Elementary School
40 LaMoure Public School LaMoure Public School
20 Lewis and Clark School District Plaza Public
40 Lidgerwood Public School Lidgerwood Public School
15 Light of Christ Catholic Schools of Excellence St Anne Elementary School
15 Light of Christ Catholic Schools of Excellence Cathedral of Holy Spirit Elementary
15 Light of Christ Catholic Schools of Excellence St Marys Elementary School
15 Light of Christ Catholic Schools of Excellence St Marys Central High School
40 Linton Public School Linton Public School
40 Lisbon Public School Lisbon High School
90 Litchville-Marion Public School Marion Public
90 Litchville-Marion Public School Litchville Public School
17 Mandan Public Schools Mandan Warehouse
20 Mandaree Public School Mandaree Public School
15 Martin Luther Elementary School Martin Luther Elementary School
20 McKenzie County School District No 1 Watford City High School
90 Midkota Schools Midkota High School
40 Milnor Public School Milnor Public School
90 Montpelier Public School Montpelier Public School
40 Napoleon School District Napoleon Public School
15 ND Youth Correctional Center Marmot High School
90 New Rockford/Sheyenne School District New Rockford/Sheyenne School
20 New Town Public School New Town High School
40 North Sargent Public School North Sargent Public School
12 Northeast Human Service Center Ruth Meier Adolescent Facility
40 Oakes Public School Oakes Elementary School
20 Parshall Public School Parshall Elementary School
80 Pingree-Buchanan Public School Pingree Buchanan High School
15 Pride Manchester House Hope Home
15 Pride Manchester House Manchester House
40 Richland Public Schools Richland Jr. & Sr. High School
40 Sargent Central School Sargent Central Public School
15 Shiloh Christian School Shiloh Christian School
90 St Johns Academy-Jamestown St Johns Academy
40 St Johns School & CC-Wahpeton St Johns Elementary School
15 St Joseph School & CC-Mandan St Joseph Elementary School
12 St Michaels School St Michaels Elementary School
40 Strasburg Public School Strasburg High School
12 Thompson Public School Thompson Public School
20 Twin Buttes School Twin Buttes Elementary School
20 Underwood School District Underwood Public School
15 United Tribes Tech College Theodore Jamerson Elem School
40 Wahpeton Public School Wahpeton Warehouse
20 Washburn School District Washburn Public School
20 White Shield Public School White Shield Public School
80 Wilton Public School Wilton Public School
80 Wing Public School Wing Public School
40 Wishek Public School Wishek Public School
40 Wyndmere Public School Wyndmere Public School
40 Zeeland Public School Zeeland Public School

Contact/Correspondence