As we rollout the NDHIN, we will be adding all providers that are participating in the health information network.

Providers Participating in the Health Information Network

Current Participants City Principal Contact Status   ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM ELR SYN
7 Day Clinic Fargo Melinda Bump Contracted                           
Active Family Chiropractic, PC Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Altru Health Systems Grand Forks Matt Schumacher Live   X X X X X     X X    X
Aneta Parkview Health Center Aneta Pepper Lippert, RN Contracted                           
Anne Carlsen Center Jamestown Kresha Wiest Contracted                           
ANOVA Family Health Center Inc Watford City Stella Berquist Contracted                           
Ashley Medical Center Ashley Linda Pfeifle Live X X X             X   X
At-Home Physical Therapy Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Ave Maria Village Jamestown Billi Zupan Contracted                           
Baker Family Medicine Bismarck Mikki Piatz Contracted                           
Baptist Health Care Center (formerly Baptist Home, Inc) Bismarck Michelle Fiedler

Contracted

                          
Benedictine Living Center Garrison Sandry Giffey Contracted                           
Bethany Retirement Living Fargo Shane Underdahl Contracted                           
Bethel Lutheran Nursing & Rehab Center Williston Cindy Sorenson Contracted                           
Better Vision, PC Dickinson Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Beyond Boundaries Occupational Therapy Inc Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Beyond Boundaries Speech Language Therapy Inc Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Bismarck-Burleigh Public Health Bismarck Renae Moch Live   X           X X      
Bjorlie Chiropractic Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Brandon Perzinski, OD Fargo Kristin Engstrom Contracted                           
Carrington Drug Inc Carrington Matthew Paulson Contracted                           
Cass County Jail Fargo Andrew Frobig Contracted                           
Catalyst Medical Center, PC Fargo David Markel Contracted                           
Cavalier Ambulance Serivice, Inc Cavalier Jeremy Mattison Contracted                           
Cavalier County Health District Langdon Terri Gustafson Live   X             X    X      
Cavalier County Memorial Hospital Langdon Tracy Blue Contracted                           
Central Avenue Pharmacy Inc Valley City Doreen Sayler Contracted                           
Central Dakota Clinic Harvey Sharon Nyhus Contracted                           
Central ND Cancer Registry Bismarck Andrea Doerr-Greff Contracted                           
Central Valley Health District Jamestown Tami Dillman Live X           X X      
    Kali Lautt                             
CHI Lisbon Health Lisbon Julie Mallett Live  X         X              
    Kelly Larson                             
CHI Mercy Health Valley City Bernadette Botner Live  X         X              
CHI Oakes Hospital Oakes Lori Novak Live   X         X              
CHI St. Alexius Health Bismarck Bismarck Todd Bortke Live  X X   X   X              
CHI St. Alexius Health Carrington Carrington Jennifer Hoornaert Live  X         X       X X    X
CHI St. Alexius Health Devils Lake Devils Lake Andrew Lankowicz Live  X   X   X              
CHI St. Alexius Health Dickinson Dickinson Reed Reyman Live  X   X   X              
CHI St. Alexius Health Garrison Garrison Todd Bortke Live  X X   X X X              
CHI St. Alexius Health Williston Williston Leslie Moran Live  X      X   X              
City-County Health District Valley City Becky Kratz Contracted                           
Coal Country Community Health Center Beulah Megan Voeller Live  X X                      
    Marcie Schulz                             
Community Action Partnership Family Planning Program Dickinson Sheena Aaseth Contracted                           
Community Health Service Inc Moorhead, MN Belinda Morin Contracted                           
Cooperstown Medical Center Cooperstown Jake Anderson Contracted                           
Custer Health Mandan Vonda Bechtel Contracted                           
Dakota Health Solutions, PC Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Dakota Pharmacy Bismarck Greg Pfister Contracted                           
Debra Middleton Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted                           
DeCoteau Trauma - Informed Care & Practice Bismarck David Allen Contracted                           
DT Trak Consulting Inc Miller, SD Katie Eschenbaum Contracted                           
Edgewood Vista Minot Denise Christanson Contracted                           
Elbowoods Memorial Health Center New Town Kathy Eagle Contracted                           
Elm Crest Manor New Salem Roxanne Eggers Contracted                           
Essentia Health Fargo Ken Gilles Live  X                 X      
Eventide @ Hi-Acres Jamestown Doug Panchot Contracted                           
Fairview Health Services Minneapolis, MN Brenda See Contracted                           
Family Healthcare Center Fargo Mallory Houglum Implementing                           
Ficek Chiropractic, PC Dickinson Maripat Biel-Ficek Contracted                           
First Care Health Center Park River Rick Amundrud Contracted                           
First District Health Unit Minot Lori Brierley Contracted                           
Froehling Therapeutic Services, PC Wishek Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Full Circle Chiropractic, PLLC Williston Lacee Carr Contracted                           
German PC Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted                           
Golden Acres Manor Carrington Bobbi Ferguson Contracted                           
Golden Heart Services/Good Samaritan Hospital Association Rugby Kenneth Reed Contracted                           
Golden Living Center of Moorhead MN Moorhead MN Melissa Chisholm Contracted                           
Good Samaritan Hospital Association dba Golden Heart Services Rugby Kenneth Reed Contracted                           
Grafton Chiropractic Clinic Grafton Jonathan Jelinek Contracted                           
Grand Forks Public Health Department Grand Forks Debbie Hanson-Misialek Live  X           X X      
Great Plains Clinic, PC Dickinson Craig Stillwell Testing                     X      
Great Plains Women's Health Center, PC Williston Leland Tong Implementing                           
Greater Grand Forks Senior Citizens Association Grand Forks Kalen Ault Contracted                           
Griggs County Care Center Cooperstown Nikki Johnson Contracted                           
Hatton Prairie Village Hatton Kathy Good Contracted                           
HealthSource of Dickinson, PLLC Dickinson Amy Saylor Contracted                           
HealthSource of Bismarck South Bismarck Amy Saylor Contracted                           
HealthSource of Minot, LLC Minot Amy Saylor Contracted                           
Healthyways Bismarck Danita Deichert Contracted                           
Heart of America Medical Center Rugby Rich Feast Contracted                           
Heloise Westbrook Aberseen, SD Elaine Westbrook-Lewis Contracted                           
Herring Chiropractic Lisbon Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Hill Top Home of Comfort, Inc Killdeer Ann Hedger Contracted                           
Ihry Chiropractic LTD Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
IMA Healthcare Fargo Kathy Barrows Contracted                           
Jacobson Memorial Hospital Care Center Elgin Theo Stoller Testing                           
Jamestown Regional Medical Center Jamestown Jeremey Schiele Testing                           
Jeffrey Smith MD Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted                           
Judisch Chiropractic, Ltd Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                           
Kalen Ault Grand Forks Kalen Ault Contracted                           
KB Pharmacy dba Grafton Drug Grafton Kari Pastorek Contracted                           
Knife River Care Center Beulah Alice Grinsteinner Contracted                           
Kristin F. Engstrom, OD Fargo Kristin Engstrom Contracted                           
Lake Region District Health Unit Devils Lake Char Rardon Live  X           X X      
LakeWood Health Center dba CHI LakeWood Health Baudette, MN Sarah Cahill Contracted                           
LaMoure County Public Health LaMoure Tony Hanson Contracted                           
The Legacy Place Valley City Nikki Grebel Contracted                           
Leisure Estates Grafton Gloria Hanson Contracted                           
Linton Hospital Linton Ross Mattheis Testing                           
Luther Memorial Home Mayville Julie Winger Contracted                           
Lutheran Sunset Home Grafton Gloria Hanson Contracted                           
Maple Manor Care Center Langdon Megan Hakanson Contracted                           
Marian Manor Healthcare Center Glen Ullin Sharon Mormann Contracted                           
McCabe Family Chiropractic, PC Rugby Leah Priebe Contracted                           
McKenzie County Healthcare Systems, Inc Watford City Zach Cook Live  X X               X X   X
The Medicine Shoppe (JMF Inc) Jamestown John M Fugleberg RPH Contracted                           
Metro Billing Services Mandan Neil Frame Contracted                           
Mid Dakota Clinic Bismarck Jamey Grossman Live  X X X   X     X      
Midgarden Family Clinic, PC Park River Cynthia Udby Live  X                        
Minot Health Clinic Minot Trisha Fennern Contracted                           
Minot Health & Rehab Minot Cheryl Coyle Contracted                           
Missouri Slope Lutheran Care Center Bismarck Ben Crawford Contracted                       
Mountrail County Health Center Stanley Chris Beehler Testing                  
National Jewish Health Denver, CO Scott Campbell Contracted                  
Nelson County Health System McVille Steve Forde Contracted                  
Nelson-Griggs District Health Unit McVille Julie Ferry MS, RN Live X         X X    
North Dakota Board of Pharmacy Bismarck Mark Hardy Contracting                  
North Dakota Department of Health Bismarck Darin Meschke Testing                  
North Dakota Department of Human Service Bismarck Tory Brabandt Contracted                  
North Dakota Early Hearing Detection & Intervention Program Minot Jerusha Olthoff Contracted                  
North Dakota Health Care Review, Inc Minot Jonathan Gardner Contracted                  
North Dakota Hospital Association Bismarck Jerry Jurena Contracted                  
North Dakota Long Term Care Association Bismarck Pamela Thompson Contracted                  
North Dakota Prescription Drug Monitoring Program Bismarck Kathy Zahn Testing                  
North Dakota State University Student Health Center Fargo Annette Sprague Contracted                  
North Dakota Veterans Home Lisbon Barry Lewis Contracted                  
Northern Plains Laboratory Bismarck Paul Nelson Contracted                  
Northland Community Health Center Turtle Lake Melissa Thury Implementing                  
    Eli Campbell                    
Northland Healthcare Alliance/Northland PACE Bismarck /Dickinson Tim Cox Contracted                  
    Nikhil Kalothia                    
Northwood Deaconess Health Center Northwood Chris Kjorven Live X X              
NuCara LTC #2 Pharmacy (formerly Foss Drug) Valley City Teri Berg-Crooks Contracted                  
Pembina County Memorial Hospital Cavalier Robert Heidt Contracted                  
Pembina County Public Health Cavalier Jeanna Kujava Contracted                  
PK Consulting Beulah Patti Kritzberger Contracted                  
PR Health Corporation Park River Rich Amundrud Contracted                  
Prairie Assisted Living Services Mandan Cheryl Rising Contracted                  
Prairie St. Johns Fargo Jennifer Faul Contracted                  
    Lori Schmidt                    
Presentation Medical Center Rolla Sheri Leas Live X X X            
Pride Inc, Pride Manchester Inc, Pride Wilton Inc Bismarck Charles Bisnett Contracted                  
Prince of Peace Care Center Ellendale Tony Hanson Contracted                  
Professional Pharmacy Inc Bismarck Curtis McGarvey Contracted                  
Ransom County Public Health Lisbon Julie Barker Live X         X X    
Renelt Family Chiropractic Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                  
Richland County Health Department Wahpeton Debra Flack Live X         X X    
Rokke Chiropractic Fargo Leah Priebe Contracted                  
Rolette County Public Health District Rolla Barbara Frydenlund, RN Live X         X X    
Rosewood on Broadway Fargo Liz Letness Contracted                  
Sakakawea Medical Center Hazen Marcie Schulz Live X X           X  
    Chastity Dolbec                    
Samson Family Chiropractic Minot Leah Priebe Contracted                  
Sanford Hillsboro Bismarck Chuck Robbins Live X X         X X X
Sanford Mayville Fargo Chuck Robbins Live X X         X X X
Sanford North       X X         X X X
Sanford West (Formerly known as Medcenter One)       X X         X X X
Sargent County District Health Unit Forman Alison Perleberg Live X         X X    
Sheyenne Care Center Valley City Craig Christianson Contracted                  
Southwest Healthcare Services Bowman Roberto Alvarez Live X X X            
    Becky Hansen                    
Somerset Court Minot Melissa VanDeventer Contracted                  
Southwestern District Health Unit Dickinson Nancy Lantz Live X         X X    
St. Aloisius Medical Center Harvey Marian Hase Testing                  
St. Andrews Health Center Bottineau Bill Dawson Live X X X            
St. Catherine's Living Center Wahpeton Teresa Gwynn Contracted                  
St. Francis Medical Center dba CHI St. Francis Health Breckenridge, MN Sarah Cahill Contracted                  
St. Josephs Area Health Services dba CHI St. Josephs Health Park Rapids, MN Sarah Cahill Contracted                  
St. Lukes Hospital Crosby Shari DeJardine Implementing                  
Steele County Public Health Department Finley Brittany Ness Live X         X X    
Steiner's Pharmacy Dickinson Neil Steiner Contracted                  
Strasburg Care Center Strasburg Brian Schumacher Contracted                  
Tara's Thrifty White Oakes Tara Schmitz Contracted                  
Thrifty White Drug Patient Care Center Fargo Tanya Schmidt Contracted                  
Tioga Medical Center Tioga Ann Nelson Live X X X            
Towner County Medical Center, Inc Cando David Fite Contracted                  
Towner County Public Health Cando Sherry Walters Live X         X X    
Traill District Health Unit Hillsboro Brenda Stallman Live X         X X    
Trinity Health Minot Julie Passaglia Live X X X X X X X X X
    Sarah Wiley                    
Trinity Homes Minot Jennifer Mitchell Contracted                  
Troy Wollmann Bismarck Troy Wollmann Contracted                  
Turtle Mountain Family Medicine Dunseith Carolyn Anderson Contracted                  
UND School of Medicine & Health Sciences Grand Forks Nasser Hammami Implementing                  
UND Student Health Services Grand Forks Jessica Doty Live             X    
Unity Medical Center Grafton Robert Heidt Contracted                  
Valley Bone and Joint Clinic, LLC Grand Forks Julie Rage Implementing                  
Valley Community Health Center Northwood Tim Buchin Implementing                  
Valley Memorial Homes Grand Forks Garth Rydland Contracted                  
Villa Maria Fargo Deb Gravalin Contracted                  
Viscito Family Medicine PLLC Grand Forks Heather Viscito Contracted                  
Vision Source Minot Carolyn Linster Contracted                  
Walhalla Prescription Shop, Inc Walhalla Spencer Clairmont Contracted                  
Walsh County Health District Grafton Donna Holand Contracted X         X X    
The Wellington - DOH Minot Kasey Smestad Contracted                  
West River Health Services Hettinger Staci Miller Live X         X      
    Julia Melling                    
Western Horizons Living Centers Hettinger Mark Prischmamm

Contracted                  
William Chase Bismarck William Nelson Contracted                  
William Nelson Bismarck William Nelson Contracted                  
Williston Radiology Consultants Williston Barbara Curren Contracted                  
Wishek Hospital Clinic Association Wishek Kari Buchholz Live X X X            
Wishek Living Center Wishek Gregory J. Salwei

Contracted

                 

 

Status Key

Contracted - Participant has signed agreements with the NDHIN
Implementing - Participant/NDHIN are working on connecting data feeds.
Testing - Participant/NDHIN are testing established data feeds.
Live - Participant selected data feeds are live in the NDHIN.