As we rollout the NDHIN, we will be adding all providers that are participating in the health information network.

 

Status Key

Contracted - Participant has signed agreements with the NDHIN
Impl/Test (Implementing/Testing) - Participant/NDHIN are working on connecting and testing data feeds.
Live - Participant selected data feeds are live in the NDHIN.
ADT - Admissions, Discharge, Transfers
LAB - Lab Results
RAD - Radiology Reports
IMG - PACs Images
MDM - Clinical Documents
CCD - Continuity of Care Documents
IMM - Immunizations
 

Providers Participating in the Health Information Network

Current Participants City Principal Contact Status   ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM
Altru Health Systems Grand Forks Matt Schumacher Live   X X X X X     X
    Alex Todorovic                
Aneta Parkview Health Center Aneta Pepper Lippert, RN Contracted                     
Ashley Medical Center Ashley Linda Pfeifle Live X X X            X
Aurora Dialysis, LLC Grand Forks Julie McGauvran Contracted              
Ave Maria Village Jamestown Billi Zupan Contracted                     
Baker Family Medicine Bismarck Mikki Piatz Contracted                     
Baptist Health Care Center (formerly Baptist Home, Inc) Bismarck Lindsay Odegaard and Tanya Moszer

Contracted

                    
Bethel Lutheran Nursing & Rehab Center Williston Cindy Sorenson Contracted                     
​Beulah Drug Co Beulah ​Wyatt Martenson Contracted              
Bis-Man Eyecare Associates Bismarck Joel Neumiller Contracted              
Bismarck-Burleigh Public Health Bismarck Jodi Herman Live   X           X X
Bone & Joint Center, PC Bismarck Brenden Rasmussen Contracted              
Carrington Drug Inc Carrington Matthew Paulson Contracted                     
Cavalier County Health District Langdon Terri Gustafson Live   X             X    X
Cavalier County Memorial Hospital Langdon Sue Anderson Live  X X   X X X       X
Central Valley Health District Jamestown Tami Dillman Live X           X X
    Kali Lautt                
        ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM
CHI Health Connect at Home Fargo Joelle Goldade Contracted              
CHI Lisbon Health Lisbon Julie Mallett Live  X         X     XX
    Kelly Larson                       
CHI Mercy Health Valley City Keith Heuser Live  X         X     XX
CHI Oakes Hospital Oakes Lori Novak Live   X         X     X
CHI Bismarck Hospital Bismarck Amy Frey x x x   X   x      
    Roger Allen                
    Tim Bradner                
                     
CHI St. Alexius Health Carrington Carrington Jennifer Hoornaert Live  X         X     X
CHI St. Alexius Health Devils Lake Devils Lake Andrew Lankowicz Live  X   X   X     X
CHI St. Alexius Health Dickinson Dickinson Reed Reyman Live  X   X   X     X
CHI St. Alexius Health Garrison Memorial Hospital Garrison Melissa Ahonen Live  X X   X   X      
CHI St. Alexius Health Williston Williston Leslie Moran Live  X      X   X     X
City-County Health District Valley City Becky Kratz Contracted                     
Coal Country Community Health Center Beulah Megan Voeller Live  X X                X
    Marcie Schulz                       
Community Action Partnership Family Planning Program Dickinson Rayne Kuntz Contracted                     
Community Health Service Inc Moorhead, MN Belinda Morin Live   X           X   X   
Community Medical Services Minot/Fargo Mark Schaefer Contracted              
Cooperstown Medical Center Cooperstown Kelley Shawn and Nikki Johnson Live   X X   X X X       X
Dakota Eye Institute Bismarck Casy Laib ​Live X            
Dakota Foot and Ankle Clinic Bismarck Paul Kershaw Contracted              
DHS Field Services Jamestown Elsie Motter Contracted              
Elm Crest Manor New Salem Roxanne Eggers Contracted                     
Essentia Health Fargo Dan Barnes Live  X                 X
        ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM
Family Healthcare Center Fargo Mallory Houglum Live   X x       x        
Fargo Cass Public Health Fargo Melissa Perala Contracted              
Fargo VA Fargo Lavonne Liversage Contracted              
First District Health Unit Minot Lori Brierley Contracted                     
Fort Yates Indian Health Service Fort Yates Johnathon Largo Contracted              
Gateway Pharmacy, LLC Bismarck Briana Fluhrer Contracted              
Golden Acres Manor Carrington Mitchell Page Contracted                     
Grand Forks Anesthesia Services, PC Grand Forks Lori Bazey Contracted              
Grand Forks Public Health Department Grand Forks Debbie Hanson-Misialek Live  X           X X
Great Plains Women's Health Center, PC Williston Leland Tong Live  X                  
Griggs County Care Center Cooperstown Nikki Johnson and Kelley Shawn Contracted                     
Healthways Bismarck Troy Wollmann Contracted                     
Heart of America Medical Center Rugby Rich Feast Live   X X   X X X       X
Hill Top Home of Comfort, Inc Killdeer Cheryl Lantz Contracted                     
Jacobson Memorial Hospital Care Center Elgin Theo Stoller Live  X X             XX
Jamestown Regional Medical Center Jamestown Ricki Ramlo Live  X X               X
Jeffrey Smith MD Bismarck Danita Diechert Contracted                     
KB Pharmacy dba Grafton Drug Grafton Kari Pastorek Contracted                     
Kidney and Hypertension Center Grand Forks Julie McGauvran                
Kidney Institute of North Dakota Grand Forks Julie McGauvran Contracted              
Knife River Care Center Beulah Alice Grinsteinner Contracted                     
Lake Region District Health Unit Devils Lake Char Rardon Live  X           X X
LakeWood Health Center dba CHI LakeWood Health Baudette, MN Sarah Cahill Contracted                     
LaMoure County Public Health LaMoure Tony Hanson Contracted                     
The Legacy Place Valley City Nikki Grebel Contracted                     
Linton Hospital Linton Ross Mattheis Live   X X             XX
Luther Home of the Good Shepherd New Rockford Kim Jensrud Contracted              
Luther Memorial Home Mayville Julie Winger Contracted                     
Maple Manor Care Center Langdon Megan Hakanson Contracted                     
Marian Manor Healthcare Center Glen Ullin Sharon Mormann Contracted                     
McKenzie County Healthcare Systems, Inc Watford City Zach Cook Live  X X   X X         X
Medallus Medical Jamestown Urgent Care Jamestown Amber Olson Contracted              
Mid Dakota Clinic Bismarck Casey Maier Live  X X X   X     X
    Craig Schaff                
Midgarden Family Clinic, PC Park River Julie Rostvet Live  X             X    X
Minot Health & Rehab Minot Debra Haman Contracted                     
Mountrail County Health Center Stanley Chris Beehler Live X X X X X X X
National Jewish Health Denver, CO Hilary Baca Contracted              
Nelson County Health System McVille Steve Forde Live X X X X X   X
Nelson-Griggs District Health Unit McVille Julie Ferry MS, RN Live X         X X
North Dakota Board of Pharmacy Bismarck Mark Hardy Contracting              
North Dakota Department of Health Bismarck Darin Meschke Live              
North Dakota Department of Human Service Bismarck Tory Brabandt Contracted              
North Dakota Early Hearing Detection & Intervention Program Minot Jerusha Olthoff Contracted              
North Dakota Hospital Association Bismarck Jerry Jurena Contracted              
North Dakota Long Term Care Association Bismarck Carol Ternes Contracted              
North Dakota Pharmacy Service Corporation Bismarck Mike Schwab Contracted              
North Dakota Prescription Drug Monitoring Program Bismarck Kathy Zahn Live              
North Dakota State University Student Health Center Fargo Patricia Dirk Impl/Test             X
    Sara Dell                
North Dakota Veterans Home Lisbon Barry Lewis Contracted              
Northern Plains Laboratory Bismarck Paul Nelson Contracted              
Northland Community Health Center Turtle Lake Melissa Thury Live X            
    Eli Campbell                
    Kelli Ruff                
        ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM
Northland Healthcare Alliance/Northland PACE Bismarck /Dickinson Tim Cox Contracted              
    Spring Renton                
Northwood Deaconess Health Center Northwood Stacey Jacobson Live X X         X
Oakes Family Pharmacy Oakes Denise German Contracted              
Pembina County Memorial Hospital Cavalier Andrew Hay Live X X X X X   X
Pembina County Public Health Cavalier Jeanna Kujava Live x         x x
Performance Chiropractic Grandforks Kris Anderson Contracted              
Plains Chiropractic & Accupunture P.C. Grandforks Carson Muth Contracted              
PR Health dba First Care Health Center Park River Mary Heggen Live X X X X X   X
Prairie Sea Clinics (Prairie Sinus, Ear & Allergy) Bismarck Jay Raisen                
Presentation Medical Center Rolla Sheri Leas Live X X X       X
    Paula Wilkie                
Professional Pharmacy Inc Bismarck Curtis McGarvey Contracted              
Pyramid Health, LLC Bottineau Amy Koivula Contracted              
Quality Health Associates Minot Jonathan Gardner Contracted              
Ransom County Public Health Lisbon Brenna Welton Live X         X X
    Chelsey Jones                
RehabAuthority, LLC Meridian, ID Stacy James Contracted              
Richardton Health Center Inc Richardton Nancy Morman Contracted              
Richland County Health Department Wahpeton Michelle Eberhardt Live X         X X
Rolette County Public Health District Rolla Barbara Frydenlund, RN Live X         X X
Rosewood on Broadway Fargo Liz Letness Contracted              
Sakakawea Medical Center Hazen Marcie Schulz Live X X          
    Lori Ballensky                
        ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM
Sanford Health ND Sharon German Live X X         X
  ND Chuck Robbins                
Sanford Health Plan Sioux Falls Lonny Boehrns Contracted              
    Pamela Ricke                
    Kimber Knutson                
    Kelsey King                
Sargent County District Health Unit Forman Brenda Peterson Live X         X X
Sheyenne Care Center Valley City Craig Christianson Contracted              
Southwest Healthcare Services Bowman Helen Lorge Live X X X       X
Southpointe Pharmacy Fargo Jeffrey Jacobson Contracted              
Southwestern District Dickinson Nancy Lantz Live X         X X
St. Aloisius Medical Center Harvey Marian Hase Live X x x   x   x
St. Andrews Health Center Bottineau Bill Dawson Live X X X       X
    Brandy Hahn                
St. Francis Medical Center dba CHI St. Francis Health Breckenridge, MN Sarah Cahill Contracted              
St. Josephs Area Health Services dba CHI St. Josephs Health Park Rapids, MN Sarah Cahill Contracted              
St. Lukes Hospital Crosby Lacey Amsden-Nelson Impl/Test              
Steele County Public Health Department Finley Samantha Thykeson Live X         X X
Strasburg Care Center Strasburg Brian Schumacher Contracted              
The Bone & Joint Center Bismarck Kyle Nelson Contracted              
Tioga Medical Center Tioga Lori Olson Live X X X       X
Towner County Medical Center, Inc Cando Dave Fite Live X X X X X   X
Towner County Public Health Cando Sherry Walters Live X         X X
Traill District Health Unit Hillsboro Brenda Stallman Live X         X X
Trinity Health Minot Julie Passaglia Live X X X X X X X
    Sarah Wiley                
Troy Wollmann Bismarck Troy Wollmann Contracted              
        ADT LAB RAD IMG MDM CCD IMM
UND School of Medicine & Health Sciences Grand Forks Nasser Hammami Impl/Test              
UND Student Health Services Grand Forks Jessica Doty Live             X
    Julie Tennison                
Unity Medical Center Grafton Robert Heidt Live X X X X X   X
Valley Bone and Joint Clinic, LLC Grand Forks Julie Rage Live X            
Valley Community Health Center Northwood Tim Buchin Live X X X X X   X
Valley Memorial Homes Grand Forks Pauline Palmiscno Contracted              
Villa Maria Fargo Michael Pfeifer Contracted              
Walsh County Health District Grafton Donna Holand Live X         X X
West River Health Services Hettinger Staci Miller Live X         X  
    Julia Melling                
Western Horizons Living Centers Hettinger Mark Prischmamm

Contracted              
Williston Radiology Consultants Williston Amanda Torgerson Contracted              
Wishek Hospital Clinic Association Wishek Kari Buchholz Live X X X       X