North Dakota Mathematics Content Standards Development Committee

Facebook Twitter YouTube Print
Kindergarten-Grade 2
Kimberly Bollinger, 1st Grade, Bennett Elementary, Fargo
Angela Hansen-Cook, 2nd Grade, Kennedy Elementary, Fargo
Sara Kastner, 2nd Grade, Park River Area Public School, Park River
Kathryn Leal, 3rd Grade, Ray Elementary, Ray
Chelsey Raymond, Kindergarten and 1st Grade, Ely Elementary, Rugby
Beth Romfo, 3rd Grade, Will-More Elementary, Bismarck
Karla Volrath, 1st Grade, Washington Elementary, Fargo
 
Grades 3-5
Stephanie Drovdal, 4th Grade, Burlington-Des Lacs Elementary, Burlington
Linda Gabbert, 5th Grade, Rickard Elementary, Williston
Lisa Held, 5th Grade, North Star Public School, Cando
Gary Jackson, Grades 3-5, North Border-Walhalla Elementary, Walhalla
Jill Leier, Elementary and Math Science Coach and Coordinator, West Fargo Public Schools
Allison Levi, 4th Grade, Mary Stark Elementary, Mandan
Susan Mullin, 5th Grade, Ed Clapp Elementary, Fargo
Mona Lee Slichter, 5th Grade, Trenton Elementary
 
Grades 6-8
Brent Aasby, 8th Grade, Discovery Middle School, Fargo
David Bartz, 4th Grade, Roosevelt Elementary, Mandan
Autumn Bennett, Grades 7-12, North Border-Walhalla High School, Walhalla
Jessica Gregerson, 8th Grade, Valley City Junior/Senior High School
Stephanie Hochhalter, Principal, Hebron High School
Kimberly Johnson, 8th Grade, South Middle School, Grand Forks
Frances Annette Kaip, 7th Grade, Mandan Middle School
Lynn Mitzel, math coach for Fargo schools and South East Education Cooperative, Fargo
Nicole Seyfried, Grades 6-12 Math Curriculum Coordinator, West Fargo Public Schools
Jessica Skarperud, Middle Level Math Facilitator, Fargo Public Schools
Karie Trupka, Grades 4-8 Art and Computers teacher, Circle of Nations School, Wahpeton
Vicki Wolf, 7th Grade, Wachter Middle School, Bismarck
 
Grades 9-12
Michelle Bertsch, Davies High School, Fargo
Andy Braaten, Carrington High School
Betty Delorme, Turtle Mountain Community High School, Belcourt
Cindy Keplin, Turtle Mountain Community High School, Belcourt
Sara Kincaid, Legacy High School, Bismarck
Kayla Lee, Grades 7-12, Langdon Area High School
Lynelle Mann, Dickinson High School
Kristeen Monson, Grafton High School
Patsy Schlosser, Edgeley High School
Leanne Smutzler, Dickinson High School
 
Higher Education
Reba Olsen, Assistant Professor of Mathematics Instruction, Dickinson State University