North Dakota English Content Standards Development Committee

Facebook Twitter YouTube Print
Kindergarten-Grade 2
Lisha Christopherson, 2nd Grade, Red Trail Elementary, Mandan
Shari Gehrke, Kindergarten, Osgood Kindergarten Center, West Fargo
Tara Hofmann, Reading Specialist and Instructional Coach, Medina Public Schools, Medina
Diana Kuznia, 1st Grade, Maple Valley Public School, Tower City
Chantel McKay, 2nd Grade, Beulah Elementary School
Janet Nysetvold, Reading Recovery Teacher, McKinley Elementary School, Fargo
Debra Tschosik, Instructional Strategist and Coach, Sunrise Elementary School, Bismarck
 
Grades 3-5
Kathleen Boland, 3rd Grade, L.E. Berger Elementary School, West Fargo
Michelle Bullis, 4th Grade, Fairmount Elementary School
Michelle Dehne, 4th Grade, L.E. Berger Elementary School, West Fargo
Sarah Fox, 3rd Grade, Glen Ullin Elementary School
Carissa Monatukwa, Elementary Teacher, Maple River Elementary, Ellendale
Rebecca Pitkin, Former Principal, Jefferson Elementary School, Dickinson
Lisa Roeske, Elementary Literacy Curriculum Facilitator, Fargo Public Schools
Adria Smith, 3rd- and 4th-Grade, Sweetwater Elementary School, Devils Lake
Julianne Zahn, 4th Grade, Beulah Elementary School
 
Grades 6-8
Pamela Aman, 7th and 8th Grade Reading Intervention teacher, A.L. Hagen Junior High School, Dickinson
Jean Bartz, English teacher, Drake-Anamoose High School, Drake
Ahna Fixen, Reading Coach, Grades 5-8, Central Middle School, Devils Lake
Kristi Hallock, Grades 6-8 Remedial Reading teacher, Discovery Middle School, Fargo
Leah Johnson, 12th Grade English teacher, instructional coach, Rugby High School
Diane Krueger, Grades 7-8 English and literature teacher, Valley Middle School, Grand Forks
Heidi Newgard, Grades 5-6 English teacher, Mohall Elementary School
Crystal Ridl, 8th Grade English teacher, Discovery Middle School, Fargo
Kim Stockert, 6th Grade teacher, Trinity Elementary East School, Dickinson
 
Grades 9-12
Laura Bearce, 11th Grade English teacher, Williston High School
Jessica Pulver Biesterfeld, English teacher, Beulah High School
Laura Bubel, English teacher, Hazen High School
Lana Feeley, Family and Consumer Sciences teacher, Davies High School, Fargo
Joy Lewis, Special Education teacher, Davies High School, Fargo
Loren Nieuwsma, English and Speech teacher, Devils Lake High School
 
Higher Education
Kevin Cartwright, English, drama and technology teacher, Candeska Cikana Community College, Fort Totten
Kim Donehower-Weinstein, University of North Dakota English professor, Grand Forks