Wheat
AKF-Astro
CSO - Certified Seed Only -
AKF-Astro
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Billings  Arrow K Farms (Greg Kessel), Belfield 701-260-4300         Registered 482 S1810415 S1810416 S1810417 S1810418 S1810419
Total Acres 482
Alkabo
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Alkabo
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms (Larry or Jason), Watford City 701-842-3434         Certified 403 S1811414 S1811417
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 1 S1810931
Total Acres 404
Allegiant Brand 811 (6964910)

Allegiant Brand 811 (6964910)
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cavalier  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 153 S1811935 S1811938
Ward  Dakota Agronomy Partners LLC, Minot 701-852-5608         Registered 155 S1811557 S1811554
Total Acres 308
Allegiant Brand 822 (6977824)

Allegiant Brand 822 (6977824)
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 90 S1811700
Polk (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 68 S1811937
Ward  Dakota Agronomy Partners LLC, Minot 701-852-5608         Certified 140 S1811555 S1811553
Total Acres 298
Allegiant Brand 834 (7966204)

Allegiant Brand 834 (7966204)
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Polk (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 143 S1811936 S1811934
Ward  Dakota Agronomy Partners LLC, Minot 701-852-5608         Registered 161 S1811556 S1811558
Total Acres 304
Alpine
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Alpine
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Hettinger  Dakota Pride Coop, Jamestown 701-626-2070         Foundation 149 S1810241
Total Acres 149
Ambush
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
Ambush
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Pembina  Loveland Products Inc, Greeley 970-685-3737         Foundation 834 S1810264 S1810263 S1810261 S1810262 S1810272
Pembina  Loveland Products Inc, Greeley 970-685-3737         Registered 125 S1810266 S1810265
Total Acres 959
Barlow
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp., Pilot Mound MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Barlow
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Eddy  Ludwig, Brian, Minot 701-674-3226         Certified 70 S1812295
Eddy  Ludwig, Brian, Minot 701-674-3226         Registered 52 S1812294
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Certified 131 S1811958
Total Acres 253
Bolles
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Bolles
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Hagen, Bruce, Reeder 701-853-2881         Certified 250 S1811079
Benson  Biby, Steve, Leeds 701-351-1304         Certified 95 S1810919 S1810920
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 410 S1811684 S1811685
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 60 S1811688
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 61 S1810314
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Certified 457 S1810668 S1810669 S1810665 S1810666
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Registered 78 S1810667
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 140 S1810056
Cass  Krabbenhoft, Jayne, Amenia 701-347-4869         Certified 156 S1811846
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 60 S1810338
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Certified 180 S1810230
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Registered 57 S1810229
Cavalier  Haraseth, Gary A, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 181 S1811026
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 193 S1811019 S1811020
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Sarles 701-697-5248         Registered 60 S1810821
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 110 S1810179 S1810180 S1810174 S1810175 S1810176
Cavalier  Ryan Seed LLC, Wales 701-256-5926         Certified 303 S1810870
Cavalier  Ryan Seed LLC, Wales 701-256-5926         Registered 155 S1810869
Divide  Anderson Seed and Grain LLC, Minot 701-839-8488         Certified 200 S1810254 S1810257
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Certified 214 S1811831
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 425 S1811640 S1811641 S1811642 S1811643
Lamoure  Wald, David, Edgeley 701-493-2385         Certified 95 S1812286
Logan  Schumacher Farms, Napoleon 701-321-1909         Registered 103 S1810339
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Registered 76 S1811311
Mckenzie  Dwyer, Tim S, Sidney 701-565-2256         Registered 258 S1811609
Mckenzie  Schmitz, G John, Williston 701-770-8445         Certified 151 S1810079 S1810081 S1810077 S1810078
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms (Larry or Jason), Watford City 701-842-3434         Certified 406 S1811421
Mckenzie  Wisness Farms, Andrew, Arnegard 701-770-1927         Certified 141 S1811788 S1811790
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-586-3763         Certified 295 S1810234 S1810232 S1810233
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Certified 155 S1811905
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Registered 78 S1811319
Mercer  Miller, Max, Hazen 701-487-3616         Certified 147 S1810578 S1810580 S1810582
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 151 S1810208 S1810209
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Registered 40 S1810206
Richland  Goerger Seed & Supply Co, Mantador 701-242-7007         Certified 433 S1810355 S1810356 S1810358 S1810359 S1810357
Slope  Nielsen, Stuart D, New England 701-579-4239         Registered 257 S1810037 S1810038
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 417 S1810990 S1810991 S1810988 S1810989
Towner  Vesterso, Kent, Langdon 701-370-9888         Registered 438 S1811017 S1811018
Traill  Scholl, Harley, Grandin 701-860-6470         Certified 50 S1811683
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 265 S1810852 S1810858
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 456 S1811246 S1811247 S1811248 S1811249
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Registered 45 S1811250
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 104 S1810484 S1810485
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-341-1400         Certified 328 S1810617 S1810618 S1810619 S1810620
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-341-1400         Registered 29 S1810616
Williams  Austreim, Jaden, Williston 701-770-4233         Certified 128 S1810075
Williams  Pederson, Jeremy, Ray 701-441-9543         Certified 260 S1810680 S1810681
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 47 S1810946
Total Acres 9196
Carpio
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Carpio
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 250 S1811698
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 68 S1810544
Golden valley  Oech, Tim, Beach 701-872-3650         Registered 155 S1811795
Mckenzie  Arnegard, Cameron, Arnegard 701-586-3542         Registered 41 S1810024 S1810025
Wells  Kartes, Lynn M, Sykeston 701-984-2216         Certified 155 S1810725 S1810724
Williams  Hickel, Hal, Ray 701-568-3927         Certified 58 S1811945 S1811946
Total Acres 727
Dapps
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Dapps
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 54 S1810299
Total Acres 54
Decade
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Decade
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Registered 90 S1811956
Total Acres 90
Divide
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Divide
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Fragodt, James, York 701-583-2538         Certified 145 S1811084
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 45 S1810545
Golden valley  Oech, Tim, Beach 701-872-3650         Registered 145 S1811796
Mountrail  C & C Farms LLP (Troy Coons), Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 133 S1811762
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 670 S1811273 S1811274 S1811275 S1811276
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 399 S1811467 S1811468 S1811469 S1811470
Ward  Fannik Bros Operating Partnership, Max 701-679-2641         Registered 153 S1810050
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 58 S1810494 S1810490
Ward  Petry, David, Minot 701-720-2100         Certified 229 S1810087 S1810088
Ward  Vangsness, Stanley, Berthold 701-468-5520         Certified 209 S1810475 S1810476
Ward  Vangsness, Stanley, Berthold 701-468-5520         Registered 51 S1810474
Ward  Whillock, Dusty, Kenmare 701-389-2364         Certified 205 S1811930 S1811931
Williams  Hickel, Hal, Ray 701-568-3927         Certified 132 S1811943
Total Acres 2573
Duclair
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Duclair
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 60 S1810489
Total Acres 60
DynaGro Ballistic
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
DynaGro Ballistic
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Pembina  Loveland Products Inc, Greeley 970-685-3737         Foundation 152 S1810271
Total Acres 152
Dyna-Gro Caliber
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
Dyna-Gro Caliber
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Jomar Seeds, Casselton 701-347-5355         Foundation 2 S1810735
Pembina  Loveland Products Inc, Greeley 970-685-3737         Registered 548 S1810267 S1810268 S1810269 S1810270
Total Acres 550
Elgin-ND
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to FP Genetics, Inc., Regina SK

A research fee applies to this variety
Elgin-ND
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Hagen, Bruce, Reeder 701-853-2881         Certified 150 S1811078
Divide  Anderson Seed and Grain LLC, Minot 701-839-8488         Certified 110 S1810258
Eddy  Ludwig, Brian, Minot 701-674-3226         Registered 24 S1812296
Logan  Schatz, John B, Bismarck 701-320-7024         Registered 89 S1810032
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 275 S1810971 S1810972
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Certified 340 S1811960 S1811961
Total Acres 988
Faller
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp., Pilot Mound MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Faller
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Wittenberg Seed Farm, Valley City 701-490-4126         Certified 171 S1811134 S1811135 S1811136 S1811137
Cavalier  Custom Grain and Seed, Langdon 701-256-2599         Certified 57 S1810894
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 162 S1811023
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Sarles 701-697-5248         Certified 159 S1810818
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Sarles 701-697-5248         Registered 105 S1810825
Cavalier  Ryan Seed LLC, Wales 701-256-5926         Registered 477 S1810867 S1810868
Nelson  Steffan, John & David, Michigan 701-259-2373         Certified 450 S1810160 S1810161
Steele  Klevberg, Scott, Northwood 218-779-5883         Certified 139 S1810503 S1810504
Traill  Goose River Farms LLP, Northwood 218-779-5883         Certified 29 S1810497
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 144 S1810860
Total Acres 1893
Fortuna

Fortuna
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Slope  Lorge, Farrell, Amidon 701-879-6316         Certified 50 S1812319
Total Acres 50
Glenn
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Canterra Seeds (2002) Ltd., Winnipeg, MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Glenn
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Christman, Jordan, Hettinger 701-567-4470         Certified 247 S1812029 S1812030 S1812031
Barnes  Joos, Robert, Wimbledon 701-435-2702         Registered 329 S1812337 S1812339 S1812336
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 41 S1810542 S1810539 S1810540 S1810541
Hettinger  Rafferty, Jerald, New England 701-563-4763         Certified 333 S1811844 S1811845
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Certified 50 S1811322
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Registered 100 S1811321
Renville  Wurgler Farms, Minot 701-839-4896         Certified 512 S1810743 S1810744 S1810745
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 246 S1810979
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Certified 592 S1811161 S1811162 S1811163 S1811164
Total Acres 2450
Ideal
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Ideal
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Registered 130 S1811957
Total Acres 130
Jerry

Jerry
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 10 S1810298
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Registered 146 S1811639
Total Acres 156
Joppa
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Joppa
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Hagen, Bruce, Reeder 701-853-2881         Certified 154 S1811077
Benson  Fragodt, James, York 701-583-2538         Certified 222 S1811083
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 225 S1811433 S1811434
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 155 S1811432
Divide  Norby, Carlyle M, Grenora 701-694-4411         Certified 39 S1810697 S1810698
Divide  Tre Farms, Wildrose 701-539-2338         Certified 155 S1811947
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 73 S1810531 S1810529 S1810530
Hettinger  Krauter, Aaron, Regent 701-563-7934         Certified 320 S1810192 S1810193 S1810194
Hettinger  R & R Grain (Russell Schauer), Regent 701-563-7338         Registered 455 S1810049
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Certified 83 S1811308
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms (Larry or Jason), Watford City 701-842-3434         Certified 294 S1811416 S1811413
Mckenzie  Wisness Farms, Andrew, Arnegard 701-770-1927         Certified 473 S1811786 S1811787 S1811791
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-586-3763         Certified 121 S1810235 S1810236
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 195 S1811270 S1811271 S1811272
Renville  Knutson, Brian, Sherwood 701-459-2276         Certified 611 S1810653 S1810654 S1810655 S1810656 S1810657
Sheridan  Saueressig, Kim, McClusky 701-460-0459         Certified 238 S1812344 S1812345
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 155 S1810862
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Registered 74 S1810861
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 551 S1811493 S1811494
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 161 S1811495
Williams  Hickel, Hal, Ray 701-568-3927         Certified 59 S1811944
Williams  Skaare, Andrew, Alamo 701-740-3275         Certified 214 S1810196 S1810197
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 14 S1810927
Total Acres 5040
Keldin
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Keldin
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Ward  Monsanto, St Louis 314-694-2006         Registered 53 S1811566
Total Acres 53
Lang-MN
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Lang-MN
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Biby, Steve, Leeds 701-351-1304         Certified 192 S1810918
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 70 S1811701
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 38 S1811987
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 300 S1811003 S1811004
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 70 S1810337
Cavalier  Haraseth, Gary A, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 200 S1811025
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 191 S1811021 S1811022
Cavalier  Ottem, Jack, Osnabrock 701-496-3569         Certified 264 S1810073 S1810074 S1810072
Cavalier  Zimmer Farm, R & S, Munich 701-682-5435         Registered 75 S1811703
Cavalier  Zimmer, Mike & Griffin, Munich 701-370-0523         Certified 172 S1810687
Eddy  Myhre, Kent O, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 223 S1811817
Emmons  Senger Farms, Hague 701-321-1119         Certified 182 S1811218 S1811219
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 115 S1810532 S1810533 S1810534
Grand forks  Jodock, Karl, Northwood 218-779-6498         Certified 254 S1810707 S1810708 S1810709
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 257 S1811676 S1811644
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Registered 79 S1811312
Nelson  Stein, Charles, McVille 701-322-4387         Registered 150 S1810638 S1810639 S1810640
Pembina  Byron Farms, Edinburg 701-993-8184         Certified 194 S1811867
Pembina  Dunnigan, Patrick, Walhalla 701-549-2397         Certified 201 S1810098 S1810099 S1810100
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 155 S1810210 S1810211
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 295 S1810834 S1810835
Ramsey  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 327 S1811864 S1811865
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 140 S1810388
Steele  Satrom Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 270 S1811876 S1811877
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 200 S1810986
Towner  Lewallen Joint Venture (Bruce), Bisbee 701-968-3060         Registered 53 S1811425
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 150 S1810394
Traill  Harrington, Tod, Grandin 701-860-6280         Certified 153 S1810563
Traill  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 373 S1811603 S1811604 S1811605
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 24 S1811092
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Registered 220 S1811093
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 216 S1810859
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 206 S1811746 S1811747
Walsh  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Certified 345 S1810459 S1810457
Walsh  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Registered 80 S1810458
Walsh  Wosick, Arthur, Minto 701-699-3181         Registered 71 S1810294 S1810295
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Registered 64 S1811166 S1811167
Total Acres 6569
LCS Anchor
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
LCS Anchor
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 195 S1810839 S1810840
Total Acres 195
LCS Breakaway
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
LCS Breakaway
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-430-1149         Certified 147 S1810720
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 117 S1811538
Total Acres 264
LCS Cannon
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
LCS Cannon
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Foundation 63 S1810057
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Foundation 105 S1811464
Total Acres 168
LCS Chrome
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
LCS Chrome
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Stark  Kadrmas, Ryan, Dickinson 701-290-3445         Certified 51 S1811573
Total Acres 51
LCS Rebel
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
LCS Rebel
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2701         Certified 235 S1810568
Benson  Markestad Seed (Dean), Maddock 701-438-2479         Certified 125 S1810372 S1810373
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 146 S1810058
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 185 S1811436 S1811437
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 62 S1811435
Cavalier  Custom Grain and Seed, Langdon 701-256-2599         Certified 428 S1810896 S1810892 S1810891
Cavalier  Ryan Seed LLC, Wales 701-256-5926         Certified 75 S1810871
Cavalier  Tollefson, Carl, Osnabrock 701-256-3492         Certified 150 S1811200
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 370 S1810792 S1810793 S1810794
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Registered 36 S1810791
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Registered 181 S1810129
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 202 S1811667 S1811666
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Registered 71 S1811677
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Registered 120 S1810778 S1810779
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 161 S1810838 S1810836 S1810837
Stark  Kadrmas, Ryan, Dickinson 701-290-3445         Certified 75 S1811574
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-430-1149         Certified 219 S1810721 S1810719
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-430-1149         Registered 156 S1810722
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Registered 148 S1811738 S1811740
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 446 S1811479 S1811480 S1811481 S1811482 S1811488
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 156 S1811537
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Registered 25 S1811637
Wells  Agronomy Solutions Dba Hefty Seed, Hurdsfield 701-962-3343         Certified 263 S1811853
Total Acres 4036
LCS Trigger
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
LCS Trigger
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 60 S1811441
Cavalier  Custom Grain and Seed, Langdon 701-256-2599         Certified 303 S1810893
Cavalier  Tollefson, Carl, Osnabrock 701-256-3492         Certified 104 S1811199
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Registered 222 S1810130
Total Acres 689
Linkert
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Linkert
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Wittenberg Seed Farm, Valley City 701-490-4126         Certified 365 S1811130 S1811131 S1811132 S1811133
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Certified 677 S1810671 S1810672 S1810673 S1810674 S1810675
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Registered 78 S1810670
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 309 S1811005 S1811006
Cass  Roach, Brian, Wheatland 701-633-5574         Certified 115 S1810141
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 150 S1810335
Grand forks  Jodock, Brian, Northwood 701-587-6076         Certified 144 S1810716
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Certified 190 S1811830
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Certified 86 S1811309
Nelson  Larson, Wayne, Brocket 701-259-2410         Certified 94 S1810139
Nelson  Steffan, John, Michigan 701-259-2373         Certified 143 S1810158 S1810159
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 308 S1810212 S1810201 S1810202
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Registered 38 S1810200
Ramsey  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 218 S1811866
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 190 S1810970 S1810968
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 145 S1810396
Traill  Cotton Farms, Hillsboro 701-636-2595         Certified 470 S1811156
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 670 S1811251 S1811252 S1811253 S1811254
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Registered 30 S1811255
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 335 S1811988 S1811724 S1811725 S1811726
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-341-1400         Certified 470 S1810623 S1810624 S1810625 S1810622
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-341-1400         Registered 29 S1810621
Total Acres 5254
Lucille

Lucille
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Pierce  Blaines Best Seeds LLC, Rugby 701-776-6023         Certified 80 S1811576
Total Acres 80
Mott


To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Mott
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Divide  Norby, Carlyle M, Grenora 701-694-4411         Certified 161 S1810693 S1810694 S1810695 S1810696
Divide  Norby, Carlyle M, Grenora 701-694-4411         Foundation 28 S1810692
Slope  Lorge, Farrell, Amidon 701-879-6316         Certified 141 S1812322 S1812318
Williams  Stewart, John, Williston 701-770-0270         Certified 153 S1812320 S1812321
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 1 S1810939
Total Acres 483
MS Barracuda
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
MS Barracuda
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Foundation 146 S1810981
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Foundation 213 S1811634 S1811635
Total Acres 359
MS Camaro
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
MS Camaro
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Registered 171 S1810244 S1810245 S1810246 S1810247
Nelson  Messner, Ross, Pekin 701-296-4554         Registered 105 S1811894
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 192 S1810977 S1810978
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Foundation 213 S1811638
Total Acres 681
MS-Chevelle
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
MS-Chevelle
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Mercer  Miller, Max, Hazen 701-487-3616         Certified 135 S1810573
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 235 S1810982
Total Acres 370
ND Grano
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND Grano
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Burke  Van Berkom, Blaine, Powers Lake 701-464-5568         Registered 74 S1811034
Emmons  Vander Vorst, Chad, Pollock 701-336-7600         Registered 40 S1811903
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 97 S1810526 S1810527 S1810528
Hettinger  Krauter, Aaron, Regent 701-563-7934         Registered 61 S1810191
Mcintosh  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Registered 40 S1811668
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Registered 46 S1811307
Mclean  Zimmerman, Jerry D, Roseglen 701-897-0099         Registered 35 S1812300
Mountrail  C & C Farms LLP (Troy Coons), Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 68 S1811761
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 70 S1811269
Renville  Cahill Seeds, Flaxville 406-783-5510         Registered 20 S1811268
Renville  Knutson, Brian, Sherwood 701-459-2276         Registered 48 S1810658
Slope  Lorge, Farrell, Amidon 701-879-6316         Registered 92 S1812316
Ward  Engelhard Farm, Curt & Debra, Donnybrook 701-833-9400         Registered 45 S1811110
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Registered 55 S1811622
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 75 S1810491 S1810493
Williams  Davidson, Ryan, Tioga 701-664-2228         Registered 60 S1810718
Williams  Fischer, Wade, Grenora 701-694-3773         Registered 63 S1811610
Williams  Kupper, Jeff & Troy, Ray 701-568-2251         Registered 42 S1811118
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 54 S1810945
Total Acres 1084
ND Riveland
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND Riveland
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 35 S1811697
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 111 S1810547 S1810548 S1810549 S1810546
Mclean  Zimmerman, Jerry D, Roseglen 701-897-0099         Registered 30 S1812299
Ramsey  Hodous, Thomas & Ryan Becker, Devils Lake 701-398-3035         Registered 50 S1811222
Renville  Knutson, Brian, Sherwood 701-459-2276         Registered 58 S1810659
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 86 S1810492
Williams  Hoffman Farms LLP, Williston 701-571-9838         Registered 35 S1811887
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 124 S1810944 S1810928
Total Acres 529
ND VitPro
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND VitPro
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Joos, Robert, Wimbledon 701-435-2702         Registered 105 S1812338
Benson  Arnold, Robert & Bill, Minot 701-720-8823         Certified 300 S1810023
Benson  Haagenson, Lorin, Leeds 701-466-2814         Certified 160 S1810133 S1810134
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 150 S1811696
Bottineau  Artz, Lenny, Westhope 701-268-3276         Certified 277 S1811393
Bottineau  Artz, Patrick R, Bottineau 701-263-7117         Certified 80 S1810065
Bottineau  KCD Farms & Hunskor Farms, Newburg 701-272-6345         Certified 212 S1811263 S1811262
Bottineau  Thorenson, Dale, Newburg 701-263-1707         Certified 85 S1811267
Bottineau  Wald, Dylan, Willow City 701-640-5701         Certified 77 S1811593
Bowman  Lutes, Jeff, Bowman 701-523-3803         Certified 409 S1810594 S1810601 S1810602 S1810595 S1810596 S1810597
S1810598 S1810593 S1810599 S1810600
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 62 S1810302 S1810303
Cass  Krabbenhoft, Jayne, Amenia 701-347-4869         Certified 203 S1811847 S1811848
Cavalier  Goeser, Timothy J, Munich 701-682-5451         Certified 108 S1811871
Cavalier  Haraseth, Gary A, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 200 S1811024
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Sarles 701-697-5248         Registered 157 S1810819 S1810820
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 60 S1810177 S1810178
Cavalier  Schommer, Craig, Munich 701-682-5281         Certified 79 S1810627
Divide  Anderson Seed and Grain LLC, Minot 701-839-8488         Certified 91 S1810253
Divide  Anderson Seed and Grain LLC, Minot 701-839-8488         Registered 172 S1810259
Dunn  Flaget, William, Halliday 701-938-4688         Certified 261 S1811300
Eddy  Myhre, Kent O, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 171 S1811818 S1811821 S1811823
Foster  K & J Family Farm Inc, Carrington 701-652-2800         Certified 236 S1811860
Grand forks  Jodock, Brian, Northwood 701-587-6076         Certified 232 S1810714 S1810715
Grand forks  Jodock, Brian, Northwood 701-587-6076         Registered 46 S1810713
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 282 S1810148 S1810149 S1810150 S1810151
Hettinger  Kouba, Jess, Regent 701-563-4543         Registered 265 S1812307 S1812308
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Certified 156 S1811829
Lamoure  Wald, David, Edgeley 701-493-2385         Certified 134 S1812288
Logan  Schatz, John B, Bismarck 701-320-7024         Certified 49 S1810029
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Certified 155 S1811313
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Certified 240 S1811324 S1811325
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Registered 75 S1811323
Pembina  Stegman, Doug, Cavalier 701-265-4426         Certified 76 S1810712
Pierce  Double J Farms, York 701-583-2119         Certified 145 S1810711
Pierce  Teigen, Jim, Rugby 701-776-5596         Certified 109 S1810635
Ramsey  Lorenz, David R, Lawton 701-655-3547         Registered 200 S1811035
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 334 S1810437
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 65 S1810436
Renville  Lakefield Farms (Doug), Sherwood 701-459-2882         Certified 148 S1811868
Renville  Stevens Grain Cleaning & Seed Sale, Glenburn 701-833-3472         Certified 140 S1810076
Richland  Beeson, Michael & Daniel, Wahpeton 701-274-8944         Registered 23 S1811010
Sheridan  Saueressig, Kim, McClusky 701-460-0459         Certified 815 S1811922 S1811925 S1811923 S1811924
Slope  Lorge, Farrell, Amidon 701-879-6316         Certified 79 S1812317
Slope  Nielsen, Stuart D, New England 701-579-4239         Registered 252 S1810035 S1810036
Stark  Binstock, Justin, Dickinson 701-290-6807         Certified 376 S1810382 S1810383 S1810384 S1810385
Steele  Nygaard, David K, Finley 701-789-0181         Certified 134 S1810061 S1810062
Steele  Steinke Seed Farm (Mike), Hope 701-866-8235         Certified 172 S1810689
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 140 S1810980
Towner  Lewallen Joint Venture (Bruce), Bisbee 701-968-3060         Certified 203 S1811422
Towner  Morlock, Lyle, Egeland 701-351-4649         Registered 150 S1811015 S1811016
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 150 S1810395
Traill  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 103 S1811599 S1811600 S1811601
Traill  Scholl, Harley, Grandin 701-860-6470         Registered 180 S1811678 S1811679
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 235 S1811256 S1811257
Walsh  Dusek, Daniel & Ernie, Grafton 701-352-0580         Certified 274 S1810021 S1810022
Walsh  Novak, Mark A, Lankin 701-593-6338         Certified 430 S1811127 S1811128 S1811129
Walsh  Skorheim, Jay, Park River 701-331-1174         Certified 135 S1810374
Walsh  Thompson, Paul A, Grafton 701-352-3143         Certified 204 S1810739 S1810740 S1810741 S1810742
Walsh  Wosick, Arthur, Minto 701-699-3181         Certified 129 S1810296 S1810297
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 110 S1811624
Ward  Hoiland, John K, Glenburn 701-362-7530         Certified 232 S1810386
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 129 S1810486 S1810483
Ward  Scheresky, Barry, Des Lacs 701-725-4306         Certified 66 S1811872
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Certified 125 S1811959
Wells  Bollingberg, Kurt, Cathay 701-984-2486         Certified 393 S1810804 S1810805 S1810806
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Registered 135 S1811165
Williams  Pederson, Jeremy, Ray 701-441-9543         Certified 370 S1810682 S1810683
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 48 S1810938
Total Acres 12295
Prosper
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp., Pilot Mound MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Prosper
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Fragodt, James, York 701-583-2538         Certified 116 S1811085
Foster  Lura, Aaron & Brock, Carrington 701-984-2355         Certified 145 S1810354
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 92 S1811211
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 140 S1810973
Wells  Ellingson, Jeff & Noah, Maddock 701-438-2481         Certified 192 S1810472 S1810473 S1810471
Total Acres 685
Rollag
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Rollag
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 130 S1811699
Bottineau  Heilman, Ron, Bottineau 701-228-2323         Certified 352 S1810082 S1810083 S1810084 S1810085 S1810086
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 48 S1810313
Mclean  Krebsbach, Tom, Max 701-679-2606         Certified 240 S1810124 S1810125 S1810126 S1810127
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 151 S1810983 S1810984 S1810985
Traill  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 182 S1811597 S1811598
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 728 S1811101 S1811089 S1811090 S1811091
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Certified 230 S1811172 S1811173
Total Acres 2062
Shelly
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Shelly
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Biby, Steve, Leeds 701-351-1304         Certified 145 S1810921 S1810923
Benson  Haagenson, Lorin, Leeds 701-466-2814         Certified 280 S1810136 S1810137 S1810138
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 260 S1811690 S1811691 S1811692
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 60 S1811689
Bottineau  Border Ag & Energy (use18338), Bottineau 701-228-2437         Certified 318 S1812026 S1812015 S1812016
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 46 S1810300 S1810301
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Certified 304 S1810664
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 309 S1810054 S1810055
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 306 S1811007 S1811008
Cass  Picotte, Lowell, Fargo 701-293-7427         Certified 177 S1810663 S1810662
Cass  Picotte, Lowell, Fargo 701-293-7427         Registered 23 S1810661
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 120 S1810336
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 140 S1811439
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Sarles 701-697-5248         Registered 290 S1810823 S1810824
Cavalier  McIntosh, Bradley, Hannah 701-283-5469         Registered 188 S1810361 S1810363 S1810360
Cavalier  Zimmer Farm, R & S, Munich 701-682-5435         Certified 118 S1811704
Emmons  Senger Farms, Hague 701-321-1119         Certified 263 S1811220
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 108 S1810535 S1810536 S1810537
Grand forks  Jodock, Karl, Northwood 218-779-6498         Certified 237 S1810706
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Certified 91 S1810131
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 734 S1810153 S1810154 S1810144 S1810145 S1810146
Hettinger  Johnson, James, Mott 701-824-7588         Registered 266 S1810240
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 430 S1811655 S1811656 S1811657
Lamoure  Wald, David, Edgeley 701-493-2385         Registered 54 S1812281 S1812282
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Certified 96 S1811310
Nelson  Blasey, David, Petersburg 701-345-8266         Certified 198 S1811870
Nelson  Hillesland, Don, Aneta 218-779-6410         Certified 562 S1810703 S1810704 S1810705 S1810700 S1810701 S1810702
Nelson  Larson, Wayne, Brocket 701-259-2410         Certified 199 S1810140
Nelson  Steffan, John, Michigan 701-259-2373         Certified 230 S1810157 S1810156
Nelson  Steffan, John, Michigan 701-259-2373         Registered 50 S1810155
Nelson  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 489 S1811861 S1811862 S1811863
Pembina  Dunnigan, Patrick, Walhalla 701-549-2397         Certified 250 S1810095 S1810096 S1810097
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 166 S1810203 S1810204
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Registered 42 S1810205
Pierce  Teigen, David C, Rugby 701-208-1254         Certified 103 S1810634
Ramsey  Bloomquist, CJ, Devils Lake 701-662-8212         Registered 273 S1810790 S1810789
Steele  Satrom Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 413 S1811882 S1811883
Steele  Steinke Seed Farm (Mike), Hope 701-866-8235         Certified 215 S1810690
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 220 S1810976
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 135 S1810397
Traill  Bryl Farms, Ryan, Hillsboro 701-430-1615         Certified 594 S1810280 S1810281 S1810282 S1810283 S1810279
Traill  Goose River Farms LLP, Northwood 218-779-5883         Certified 206 S1810498 S1810499
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 220 S1811100
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Registered 124 S1811099
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 575 S1811259 S1811258
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Registered 30 S1811260
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 287 S1811742 S1811736
Walsh  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Certified 525 S1810460 S1810461 S1810462
Wells  Bollingberg, Kurt, Cathay 701-984-2486         Certified 355 S1810807 S1810808 S1810809 S1810810
Total Acres 11823
Steele-ND
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Steele-ND
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Bottineau  Peterson, Darwin & Matt, Antler 701-756-6931         Certified 155 S1811001
Total Acres 155
Surpass
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Surpass
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Dunn  Flaget, William, Halliday 701-938-4688         Certified 307 S1811305 S1811301 S1811302 S1811303 S1811304
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 498 S1810147 S1810152
Hettinger  Rafferty, Jerald, New England 701-563-4763         Certified 469 S1811843
Total Acres 1274
SY 611CL2
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
SY 611CL2
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 42 S1810890
Total Acres 42
SY Ingmar
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Ingmar
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Adams  Tri-County Ag LLC, New Leipzig 701-584-3333         Certified 200 S1811033
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Certified 1,707 S1810962 S1810963 S1810964 S1810959 S1810953 S1810954
S1810955 S1810956
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Registered 305 S1810960 S1810961
Benson  Markestad Seed (Dean), Maddock 701-438-2479         Certified 470 S1810370 S1810371
Bottineau  Hunskor Farms Inc, Newburg 701-263-1803         Certified 307 S1811261
Bottineau  Jensen, Keith E, Bottineau 701-228-3609         Certified 582 S1810607 S1810608 S1810609 S1810605 S1810606
Bottineau  KCD Farms (Kelly Thorenson), Newburg 701-272-6345         Certified 264 S1811264 S1811265 S1811266
Burleigh  Schatz, John B, Bismarck 701-320-7024         Certified 381 S1810033 S1810034
Cass  Arthur Companies Inc, Arthur 701-967-8312         Certified 153 S1811241
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Certified 170 S1810227 S1810228
Dawson (mt)  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 554 S1811410 S1811409 S1811406
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 509 S1810797 S1810798 S1810799
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Registered 115 S1810795 S1810796
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Registered 71 S1811405
Grand forks  Capistran Seed Co, Crookston 218-891-7840         Certified 147 S1810123
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 410 S1811973 S1811974 S1811965 S1811967 S1811970 S1812022
Grand forks  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 465 S1811065 S1811059
Griggs  Heyerdahl Seed Farm, Cooperstown 701-769-2680         Certified 232 S1810027 S1810028
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Certified 160 S1810243
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 616 S1811675 S1811649 S1811650 S1811651 S1811652 S1811653
S1811654
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms (Larry or Jason), Watford City 701-842-3434         Certified 210 S1811419
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms (Larry or Jason), Watford City 701-842-3434         Registered 52 S1811418
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5551         Certified 240 S1810650
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5551         Registered 75 S1810649
Mountrail  Great Northern Ag, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 155 S1811347
Nelson  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 619 S1811608 S1811595 S1811596 S1811594 S1811602
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 1,076 S1810783 S1810764 S1810765 S1810770 S1810771 S1810772
S1810773 S1810774 S1810775 S1810780 S1810781 S1810782
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Registered 92 S1810762 S1810763
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 34 S1810887
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 315 S1810213 S1810214 S1810215
Pierce  East River Ag Services LLC, Grenville 701-269-1751         Certified 154 S1811797
Ramsey  North Country Seed Inc, Devils Lake 701-662-2001         Certified 156 S1810190
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 754 S1811278 S1811279 S1811280 S1811281 S1811282
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 40 S1811277
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 1,490 S1810447 S1810448 S1810449 S1810450 S1810451 S1810452
S1810453 S1810454 S1810455 S1810456
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 90 S1810446
Steele  Satrom Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 446 S1811884
Stutsman  TMT Farms Bean and Seed Co, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 817 S1810917 S1810910 S1810914 S1810915 S1810916
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 285 S1810856 S1810857
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 399 S1811716 S1811717 S1811718 S1811713
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 1,075 S1811539 S1811540 S1811541 S1811504 S1811505 S1811460
S1811461
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 129 S1811487
Wells  Agronomy Solutions Dba Hefty Seed, Hurdsfield 701-962-3343         Certified 258 S1811854
Wells  Ongstad, Bill & Anne, Harvey 701-324-2937         Certified 902 S1811186 S1811187 S1811188 S1811189 S1811190
Total Acres 17679
SY Longmire
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
SY Longmire
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 98 S1810889 S1811564
Total Acres 98
SY McCloud
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
SY McCloud
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 108 S1810888
Total Acres 108
SY Monument
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Monument
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Dawson (mt)  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 154 S1811411
Mountrail  Great Northern Ag, Plaza 701-497-3082         Registered 145 S1811356
Total Acres 299
SY Rockford
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Rockford
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Adams  Tri-County Ag LLC, New Leipzig 701-584-3333         Certified 280 S1811028 S1811029
Bottineau  Border Ag & Energy (use18338), Bottineau 701-228-2437         Certified 229 S1810603 S1810604
Bottineau  Pinnacle dba Hefty Seed Company, Mohall 701-756-7333         Certified 890 S1811810 S1811811 S1811812
Dunn  Ferebee Crops & Cattle (Robert), Halliday 701-260-4772         Certified 368 S1811225 S1811226 S1811227 S1811223 S1811224
Foster  East River Ag Services LLC, Grenville 701-269-1751         Registered 299 S1811575 S1811804 S1811805 S1811803
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 450 S1811402 S1811403 S1811404
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Registered 41 S1811401
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Certified 70 S1810252
Logan  Schatz, John B, Bismarck 701-320-7024         Certified 139 S1810030
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms (Larry or Jason), Watford City 701-842-3434         Certified 152 S1811420
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5551         Certified 492 S1810641 S1810642 S1810643 S1810644
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5551         Registered 160 S1810645
Mountrail  Great Northern Ag, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 387 S1811340 S1811341 S1811342
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 930 S1811288 S1811289 S1811290 S1811291 S1811292 S1811293
S1811283
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 40 S1811287
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 198 S1810438
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 1,446 S1811497 S1811498 S1811511 S1811506 S1811507 S1811508
S1811509 S1811510 S1811462 S1811463 S1811477 S1811478
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 131 S1811523
Ward  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 100 S1811563
Ward  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 362 S1811060
Total Acres 7164
SY Rustler
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Rustler
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Tri-County Ag LLC, New Leipzig 701-584-3333         Certified 296 S1811030 S1811031
Total Acres 296
SY Soren
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Soren
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 270 S1811216 S1811214 S1811215
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 520 S1811284 S1811285
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 40 S1811286
Total Acres 830
SY Valda
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Valda
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Tri-County Ag LLC, New Leipzig 701-584-3333         Certified 200 S1811032
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Certified 1,681 S1810950 S1810951 S1810952 S1810965 S1810966 S1810967
S1810957 S1810958 S1810949
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Registered 230 S1810947 S1810948
Benson  Markestad Seed (Dean), Maddock 701-438-2479         Certified 395 S1810366 S1810367 S1810368 S1810369
Bottineau  Berg, Karissa, Bottineau 701-201-0414         Certified 200 S1810590 S1810591 S1810592
Bottineau  Jensen, Keith E, Bottineau 701-228-3609         Certified 725 S1810615 S1810614 S1810610 S1810611 S1810612 S1810613
Bottineau  Ommedal, Dwight, Maxbass 701-268-3267         Certified 152 S1810118
Bottineau  Pinnacle dba Hefty Seed Company, Mohall 701-756-7333         Certified 960 S1811813 S1811814 S1811815
Cavalier  Custom Grain and Seed, Langdon 701-256-2599         Certified 405 S1810895
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Certified 607 S1810224 S1810225 S1810226
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Registered 34 S1810223
Cavalier  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Certified 568 S1810902 S1810898 S1810899 S1810905 S1810906 S1810907
Cavalier  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 158 S1811048
Cavalier  Weston Seed House, Sarles 701-697-5140         Certified 224 S1810826 S1810827
Dunn  Ferebee Crops & Cattle (Robert), Halliday 701-260-4772         Certified 400 S1811228
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 542 S1810801 S1810802 S1810803
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Registered 78 S1810800
Foster  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 1,123 S1810787 S1810767 S1810768 S1810769 S1810776 S1810777
S1810760 S1810761 S1810786
Grand forks  Capistran Seed Co, Crookston 218-891-7840         Certified 436 S1810119 S1810120 S1810121 S1810122
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 620 S1811971 S1811976 S1811977 S1811978 S1811981 S1812021
S1812020
Grand forks  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Registered 40 S1810900
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 844 S1811661 S1811658 S1811659 S1811660 S1811662 S1811664
S1811665
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 204 S1811212 S1811213
Logan  Schatz, John B, Bismarck 701-320-7024         Certified 239 S1810031
Mountrail  Great Northern Ag, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 270 S1811346 S1811343 S1811344 S1811345
Nelson  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 330 S1811606 S1811607
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Registered 110 S1810759
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 32 S1810886
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 650 S1810207 S1810216 S1810217 S1810218
Ramsey  North Country Seed Inc, Devils Lake 701-662-2001         Certified 156 S1810189
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 891 S1810441 S1810442 S1810443 S1810444 S1810440 S1810445
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 98 S1810439
Steele  Satrom Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 305 S1811880
Stutsman  TMT Farms Bean and Seed Co, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 687 S1810913 S1810908 S1810909 S1810911 S1810912
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 438 S1810853 S1810854 S1810855
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Registered 459 S1811714 S1811715 S1811711 S1811712 S1811710 S1811708
S1811709
Ward  Romine, Lance L, Minot 701-837-8233         Certified 149 S1810128
Wells  Ongstad, Bill & Anne, Harvey 701-324-2937         Certified 216 S1811191 S1811192
Wells  Ongstad, Sam & Amy, Harvey 701-324-2935         Certified 578 S1811194 S1811195 S1811196
Total Acres 16433
SY Wolf
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Wolf
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 170 S1811407
Total Acres 170
SY605CL
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY605CL
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5551         Certified 366 S1810646 S1810648
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5551         Registered 52 S1810647
Total Acres 418
TCG Boomlock

TCG Boomlock
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Nelson  Unity Seed Company, Casselton 701-347-5355         Foundation 27 S1810731
Total Acres 27
TCG Bright

TCG Bright
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Foundation 147 S1811496
Total Acres 147
TCG-Climax
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
TCG-Climax
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  East River LLP, Tim Hoggarth, Grenville 701-269-1751         Certified 260 S1810430
Barnes  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Registered 72 S1810094
Benson  East River Ag Services LLC, Grenville 701-269-1751         Certified 274 S1811802
Benson  Jones, Lawson, Webster 701-395-4437         Certified 152 S1810699 S1810375
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2701         Certified 128 S1810566 S1810567
Burleigh  Agronomy Solutions dba Hefty Seed, Wilton 701-734-5866         Certified 160 S1811852
Cass  Unity Seed Company, Casselton 701-347-5355         Foundation 317 S1810733
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 480 S1811445 S1811446 S1811447 S1811448
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Sarles 701-697-5248         Certified 102 S1810822
Cavalier  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 165 S1811049
Foster  K & J Family Farm Inc, Carrington 701-652-2800         Certified 250 S1811859
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 150 S1811968
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 866 S1810844 S1810848 S1810829 S1810830 S1810831 S1810832
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 97 S1810843 S1810841 S1810842
Ransom  Keller, Tyler, Lisbon 701-678-3404         Certified 107 S1810071
Steele  Satrom Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 233 S1811878 S1811879
Steele  Skjoiten Farms Inc, Hatton 701-543-4090         Certified 156 S1811157 S1811158
Towner  Lewallen Joint Venture (Bruce), Bisbee 701-968-3060         Certified 180 S1811423 S1811424
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 290 S1811102 S1811103
Total Acres 4439
TCG-Glennville
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
TCG-Glennville
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Global Soy Genetics LLP, Casselton 701-347-5355         Registered 6 S1810737
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 285 S1811442 S1811443
Cavalier  Weston Seed House, Sarles 701-697-5140         Certified 129 S1811899
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 420 S1810845 S1810846 S1810847 S1810851
Total Acres 840
TCG-Spitfire
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
TCG-Spitfire
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Registered 82 S1810093
Burleigh  Agronomy Solutions dba Hefty Seed, Wilton 701-734-5866         Certified 170 S1811851
Cass  Unity Seed Company, Casselton 701-347-5355         Foundation 147 S1810732 S1810734
Emmons  Senger Farms, Hague 701-321-1119         Certified 109 S1811217
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 186 S1811979 S1811980
Grand forks  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Registered 286 S1810903 S1810904
Kittson (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 165 S1811056 S1811057
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 144 S1810828
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 175 S1810850
Stark  Arrow K Farms (Greg Kessel), Belfield 701-260-4300         Certified 573 S1810406 S1810407 S1810408 S1810409 S1810410
Steele  Skjoiten Farms Inc, Hatton 701-543-4090         Certified 170 S1811159 S1811160
Towner  Lewallen Joint Venture (Bruce), Bisbee 701-968-3060         Certified 100 S1811426
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 165 S1811104
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 341 S1811518 S1811519 S1811520
Total Acres 2813
TCG-Wildfire
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
TCG-Wildfire
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Global Soy Genetics LLP, Casselton 701-347-5355         Foundation 7 S1810738
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 75 S1810833
Pierce  East River Ag Services LLC, Grenville 701-269-1751         Registered 517 S1811800 S1811801 S1811798 S1811799
Steele  Satrom Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 277 S1811881
Total Acres 876
VT Peak
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
VT Peak
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Ramsey  Jones, Lawson, Webster 701-395-4437         Certified 623 S1810380 S1810381 S1810376 S1810377 S1810378 S1810379
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 1,919 S1811492 S1811524 S1811525 S1811526 S1811527 S1811528
S1811529
Total Acres 2542
WB Patron
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB Patron
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Eddy  Myhre, Kent O, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 38 S1811822
Total Acres 38
WB9479
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
WB9479
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Albrecht Farms, Wimbledon 701-952-2500         Certified 344 S1811073 S1811074
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2701         Certified 378 S1810571 S1810569 S1810570
Bottineau  Lamotte Seed Inc, Bottineau 701-263-7333         Certified 159 S1810651
Cass  Arthur Companies Inc, Arthur 701-967-8312         Certified 313 S1811232 S1811229 S1811230 S1811231
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 190 S1811440
Eddy  Myhre, Kent O, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 88 S1811819 S1811820
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 630 S1812023 S1812024 S1811966 S1811982 S1812028
Grant  Mott Grain Co, Mott 701-824-4536         Certified 247 S1810752 S1810748
Kittson (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 1,283 S1811058 S1811068 S1811050 S1811054 S1811939 S1811051
S1811043 S1811044 S1811046
Pembina  Adams Seed, Wendell 320-260-6625         Certified 110 S1810199
Pembina  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 573 S1811730 S1811722 S1811723 S1811719 S1811720 S1811721
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 230 S1810389 S1810390
Towner  Leeds Seed House (inactive # 18343), Leeds 701-466-2070         Certified 152 S1811427
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 70 S1811042
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 844 S1811542 S1811543 S1811544 S1811545
Ward  Monsanto, St Louis 314-694-2006         Registered 290 S1811571 S1811572 S1811565
Total Acres 5900
WB9590
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
WB9590
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Albrecht Farms, Wimbledon 701-952-2500         Certified 349 S1811075 S1811076
Barnes  Arthur Companies Inc, Arthur 701-967-8312         Certified 564 S1811234 S1811233 S1811235 S1811236
Benson  Cendak Cooperative (use 18342), Leeds 701-466-2281         Certified 160 S1811070 S1811071
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2701         Certified 338 S1810564 S1810565
Bottineau  Lamotte Seed Inc, Bottineau 701-263-7333         Certified 159 S1810652
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 145 S1811438
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 419 S1811964 S1811969 S1812025 S1812027
Grand forks  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 1,545 S1811064 S1811053 S1811066 S1811067 S1811052 S1811062
S1811063 S1811061 S1811045 S1811040 S1811041
Grant  Mott Grain Co, Mott 701-824-4536         Certified 281 S1810751 S1810749 S1810750
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 189 S1811646 S1811647 S1811648 S1811645
Mchenry  Wilbur-Ellis, Sawyer 701-624-5315         Certified 80 S1810173 S1810172
Mclean  Wholesale Ag Products West, Underwood 701-442-3610         Certified 150 S1811918
Pembina  Adams Seed, Wendell 320-260-6625         Certified 110 S1810198
Pembina  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 802 S1811731 S1811741 S1811732 S1811733 S1811734 S1811735
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 330 S1810391 S1810392 S1810393
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 1,031 S1811483 S1811484 S1811485 S1811521 S1811522
Ward  Monsanto, St Louis 314-694-2006         Registered 342 S1811568 S1811569 S1811570
Total Acres 6993
WB9653
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB9653
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 273 S1811743 S1811744 S1811745
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 76 S1811047
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 718 S1811486 S1811499
Total Acres 1067
WB9719
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
WB9719
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Arthur Companies Inc, Arthur 701-967-8312         Certified 203 S1811240 S1811238 S1811239
Benson  Cendak Cooperative (use 18342), Leeds 701-466-2281         Certified 140 S1811069
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 220 S1811444
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 141 S1811975 S1811972
Hettinger  Mott Grain Co, Mott 701-824-4536         Certified 289 S1810746 S1810747
Mchenry  Wilbur-Ellis, Sawyer 701-624-5315         Certified 84 S1810171
Mclean  Wholesale Ag Products West, Underwood 701-442-3610         Certified 154 S1811919
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 180 S1810387
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 230 S1811737 S1811739
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 73 S1811039
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 961 S1811500 S1811501 S1811502 S1811503
Ward  Monsanto, St Louis 314-694-2006         Registered 141 S1811567
Total Acres 2816
WB-Mayville
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB-Mayville
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Grand forks  Integrated Ag Services LLC, Northwood 701-620-1762         Certified 558 S1811989 S1811990 S1811962 S1811963
Steele  Arthur Companies Inc, Arthur 701-967-8312         Certified 311 S1811237
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 297 S1811727 S1811728 S1811729
Total Acres 1166
149623
Total Wheat