Soybean
91M10
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
91M10
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
Cavalier
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Cavalier
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Walsh  Kjelland Farms (Orville & Aaron), Park River 701-284-7586         Registered 78 S1812037
Total Acres 78
ND Benson
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND Benson
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 70 S1812017
Lamoure  Ketterling, Casey, Marion 701-367-7796         Registered 40 S1812332
Total Acres 110
ND Henson
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
ND Henson
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Bottineau  Peterson, Darwin & Matt, Antler 701-756-6931         Certified 148 S1811948
Total Acres 148
ND Stutsman
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND Stutsman
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 84 S1810323
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Registered 148 S1812014
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Registered 189 S1811940
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 93 S1810558 S1810559 S1810560 S1810561 S1810562
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 231 S1811671 S1811672
Lamoure  Ketterling, Casey, Marion 701-367-7796         Certified 40 S1812333
Lamoure  Ketterling, Casey, Marion 701-367-7796         Registered 120 S1811857
Lamoure  Wald, David, Edgeley 701-493-2385         Certified 33 S1812289
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Certified 80 S1811316
Nelson  Franzen, William, Lakota 701-739-4388         Registered 260 S1811932 S1811933
Ransom  Walton, Greg, Lisbon 701-680-1043         Certified 463 S1811707 S1811705 S1812328 S1812329 S1812330 S1812331
Ransom  Walton, Greg, Lisbon 701-680-1043         Registered 68 S1811706
Richland  Kluge, David, Hankinson 701-242-7122         Certified 268 S1812074 S1812075 S1812076 S1812077
Stutsman  Rittenbach, Jeremy, Jamestown 701-320-4510         Registered 120 S1812032
Total Acres 2196
ND17009GT
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND17009GT
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 199 S1812335
Bottineau  Kraft, David L, Willow City 701-776-6152         Certified 150 S1812323
Bottineau  Larson, Eric, Bottineau 701-228-3370         Certified 645 S1812003 S1812004 S1812005 S1812006 S1812007 S1812008
S1812009 S1812010
Bottineau  Skarphol, Jeff, Souris 701-263-5191         Certified 149 S1810660
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 195 S1810321 S1810327 S1810316 S1810319 S1810320 S1810317
S1810318
Cavalier  Beck Bros Seed, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 160 S1811449
Cavalier  Bredeson, Casey, Edinburg 701-370-0830         Registered 179 S1811112 S1811113 S1811114 S1811115
Cavalier  Karsky Farms, Langdon 701-256-5095         Registered 16 S1810505
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 95 S1810183 S1810184
Cavalier  Ryan Seed LLC, Wales 701-256-5926         Registered 144 S1810873 S1810874
Divide  Anderson Seed and Grain LLC, Minot 701-839-8488         Registered 65 S1810260
Divide  Bummer, Josh, Crosby 701-570-3804         Certified 141 S1812045
Divide  Sova, Scott, Noonan 701-721-7337         Certified 60 S1810496
Divide  Tre Farms, Wildrose 701-539-2338         Certified 155 S1811921
Eddy  Becker Farms (Mark & Tim), McHenry 701-262-4925         Certified 142 S1811203 S1811204 S1811205
Eddy  Myhre, Kent O, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 96 S1811824
Eddy  Schaefer, Michael, New Rockford 701-652-5304         Certified 149 S1810478
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 72 S1810553 S1810554
Grand forks  DBP Farms Inc (Duane Petsinger), Arvilla 218-779-2626         Certified 104 S1811953 S1811954
Grand forks  Nusviken, Wayne, Larimore 701-360-2625         Registered 720 S1810350 S1810351 S1810352
Hettinger  Kouba, Jess, Regent 701-563-4543         Certified 88 S1812310
Hettinger  Thomas, Nathan / Greff, Joshua, Mott 701-824-2469         Certified 157 S1812034
Hettinger  Wiesinger, Robert, Bentley 701-824-4323         Registered 54 S1811950 S1811951
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Registered 124 S1811839 S1811840
Kittson (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 160 S1812043 S1812334
Kittson (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 180 S1812040 S1812041 S1812042
Mchenry  Olson, Kellen, Anamoose 701-625-1171         Certified 226 S1812011 S1812012
Mchenry  Reinowski, Kevin, Anamoose 701-465-3201         Certified 86 S1812044
Mckenzie  Pedersen, Kent, Arnegard 701-770-4093         Registered 157 S1812018
Mckenzie  Wahlstrom, Cameron, Alexander 701-770-6631         Certified 110 S1810728
Mclean  Stafslien, Tyler, Ryder 701-426-4028         Registered 410 S1810108 S1810109 S1810110
Morton  Bateman, Rocklin Wade, New Salem 701-843-8294         Registered 151 S1810167
Mountrail  Andes Jr, Robert, Parshall 701-862-3450         Registered 40 S1812019
Mountrail  C & C Farms LLP (Troy Coons), Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Certified 285 S1811767
Mountrail  C & C Farms LLP (Troy Coons), Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 430 S1811765 S1811766
Mountrail  Ruud, Ken, Parshall 701-898-3786         Registered 145 S1810092
Mountrail  Ruud, Steven D, Parshall 701-862-3206         Registered 75 S1811929
Nelson  Stein, Charles, McVille 701-322-4387         Certified 77 S1810637
Pembina  Kotchman, James, Pembina 701-825-6821         Registered 10 S1812315
Pembina  Larson Farm, Michael J, Drayton 701-520-1033         Registered 120 S1811328
Pembina  Longtin Farms, Walhalla 701-265-4074         Certified 175 S1812001 S1812002
Pembina  Wagner, William, Neche 701-520-2513         Certified 155 S1812303 S1812304 S1812305 S1812306
Pierce  Fjellanger, John, Rugby 701-542-3233         Certified 74 S1810502
Pierce  Keller, Glen, Harvey 701-324-2520         Certified 100 S1812213
Pierce  Ostrem, Mark, Rugby 701-776-2878         Certified 144 S1810142
Pierce  Ostrem, Mark, Rugby 701-776-2878         Registered 35 S1810143
Pierce  Teigen, David C, Rugby 701-208-1254         Certified 479 S1810628 S1810629 S1810630 S1810631 S1810632 S1810633
Pierce  Teigen, Jim, Rugby 701-776-5596         Certified 22 S1810636
Ramsey  Berg, Bryston, Starkweather 701-292-4162         Certified 525 S1810345 S1810346 S1810347 S1810348
Ramsey  Halley, Jeremiah, Bisbee 701-261-0714         Registered 100 S1810089
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 365 S1811294 S1811295 S1811296
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 290 S1810431 S1810432
Rolette  Beachy, Ward, Mylo 701-656-3545         Registered 190 S1811013 S1811014
Rolette  Boe, Daniel, Perth 701-656-3411         Certified 63 S1810686
Rolette  Dionne, Damian, Rolette 701-246-3374         Registered 60 S1810589
Rolette  Disher Farm, Hansboro 701-266-5534         Certified 45 S1811897
Steele  Steinke Seed Farm (Mike), Hope 701-866-8235         Certified 30 S1810691
Stutsman  Flaxhulls LLC, Cleveland 701-763-6210         Registered 15 S1811586
Towner  Boe, Scott, Perth 701-477-5555         Certified 70 S1811116 S1811117
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 156 S1810993
Towner  Mickelson, Tim, Rolla 701-477-2203         Certified 150 S1812276
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 80 S1811095
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Registered 92 S1811094
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 104 S1810865
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Registered 150 S1810866
Walsh  Bina, Dennis, Fordville 701-593-6168         Certified 86 S1811111
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 38 S1811242
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Registered 124 S1811243 S1811244
Walsh  Dusek, Daniel & Ernie, Grafton 701-352-0580         Certified 265 S1810018 S1810019 S1810020 S1810017
Walsh  Fagerholt, Thomas, Hoople 701-331-2550         Certified 68 S1811952
Walsh  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Certified 93 S1810468 S1810469
Walsh  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Registered 125 S1810467
Walsh  Setness, Ronald, Park River 701-284-7569         Certified 35 S1811904
Walsh  Thompson, Garrett, Grafton 701-360-1259         Registered 150 S1811890
Walsh  Wosick, Arthur, Minto 701-699-3181         Certified 78 S1812265
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 489 S1811512 S1811513 S1811550
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 458 S1811514 S1811515 S1811516 S1811517
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 829 S1811632 S1811633 S1811628 S1811629 S1811630 S1811631
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 168 S1810479 S1810481
Ward  Novak, Lee, Minot 701-722-3516         Registered 156 S1810090 S1810091
Ward  Olson, Joel, Minot 701-833-7240         Certified 85 S1811949
Ward  Vangsness, Stanley, Berthold 701-468-5520         Certified 72 S1810477
Ward  Walsh, James-Walsh Farms, Minot 701-263-1261         Registered 241 S1812036
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Certified 85 S1812327
Ward  Zaderaka, Cole, Minot 701-340-2861         Certified 85 S1811891 S1811892
Wells  Schmitz, Doug, Harvey 701-324-4005         Certified 172 S1812297 S1812298
Williams  Bergstrom, David, Ray 701-568-3697         Registered 139 S1812035
Williams  Halverson, TJ, Tioga 701-664-9428         Certified 217 S1812039
Williams  Halverson, TJ, Tioga 701-664-9428         Registered 131 S1812038
Williams  Hoffman Farms LLP, Williston 701-571-9838         Certified 1,124 S1812254 S1812255 S1812256 S1812257 S1812258 S1812259
S1812260 S1812261 S1812262 S1812263 S1812264
Williams  Johnson, Larry, Alamo 701-528-4722         Registered 83 S1810168
Williams  Pederson, Jeremy, Ray 701-441-9543         Certified 141 S1810684 S1810685
Williams  Stevens, Blaine K, Williston 701-770-4088         Registered 115 S1811850
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 80 S1810941
Total Acres 16324
ND18008GT
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
ND18008GT
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Bottineau  Peterson, Darwin & Matt, Antler 701-756-6931         Registered 147 S1811002
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 183 S1810328 S1810329 S1810330 S1810331 S1810332 S1810333
S1810334
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Registered 74 S1810231
Cavalier  Karsky Farms, Langdon 701-256-5095         Registered 22 S1810506
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 76 S1810185 S1810186
Cavalier  Ryan Seed LLC, Wales 701-256-5926         Registered 114 S1810872
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 58 S1810555 S1810556
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Registered 130 S1811841 S1811842
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Registered 52 S1811673 S1811674
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-320-6976         Registered 45 S1811315
Pembina  O`Toole Seed Co, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 140 S1810678
Pembina  Wagner, William, Neche 701-520-2513         Registered 73 S1812302 S1812301
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 279 S1810433 S1810434
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 77 S1810480
Williams  Hoffman Farms LLP, Williston 701-571-9838         Registered 295 S1812340 S1812341 S1812324 S1812325 S1812326
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 30 S1810942 S1810943
Total Acres 1795
P005A27X

P005A27X
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P006A37X

P006A37X
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P006T46R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P006T46R
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P006T78R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P006T78R
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P007A90R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P007A90R
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P008T22R2
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P008T22R2
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P00A49X

P00A49X
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P01A84X

P01A84X
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
 
 
P04A60R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P04A60R
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P06T28R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P06T28R
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P08T96R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P08T96R
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P09A53X

P09A53X
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P09T74R2
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P09T74R2
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P10A76X

P10A76X
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P10T48R
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P10T48R
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P11A10

P11A10
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P14A23L

P14A23L
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Richland Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P15A63X

P15A63X
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
P15T46R2
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
P15T46R2
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Richland  Pioneer Hi-Bred Intl, Wahpeton 701-642-5300              
Sheyenne
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Sheyenne
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Certified 158 S1812013
Lamoure  Ketterling, Casey, Marion 701-367-7796         Certified 136 S1811858
Total Acres 294
38392
Total Soybean