Updated : 10/01/2014
Wheat
Advance
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Advance
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 178 S1411203 S1411204
Total Acres 178
Albany
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Albany
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Golden valley  Smith, Andrew, Beach 701-872-3248         Registered 152 S1411886
Grand forks  Nelson, Jason C, Grand Forks 701-741-4749         Certified 208 S1410873
Mckenzie  Safflower Technologies Intl, Fairview 701-844-4797         Registered 70 S1410460
Total Acres 430
Alkabo
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Alkabo
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Bottineau  Patterson, Clint, Bottineau 701-228-3448         Certified 33 S1411453
Burke  St Croix, Ron, Kenmare 701-385-4765         Certified 410 S1411104 S1411106
Burke  St Croix, Ron, Kenmare 701-385-4765         Registered 25 S1411105
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 110 S1411696 S1411698
Divide  Norby, Carlyle M, Grenora 701-694-4411         Registered 20 S1410319
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms, Larry or Jason, Watford City 701-675-2329         Certified 350 S1411752 S1411753 S1411754 S1411755
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms, Larry or Jason, Watford City 701-675-2329         Registered 50 S1411751
Mountrail  Holmen, Greg, Powers Lake 701-464-5799         Certified 227 S1411136 S1411137
Mountrail  Skarsgard, Aaron, Stanley 701-628-1055         Certified 131 S1411074
Renville  Knutson, Brian, Sherwood 701-459-2276         Certified 565 S1411523 S1411524 S1411527 S1411528
Slope  Lorge, Farrell, Amidon 701-879-6316         Certified 145 S1412346 S1412345
Slope  Nielsen, Stuart D, New England 701-579-4239         Registered 125 S1410158
Total Acres 2190
Alpine
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Alpine
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cavalier  Dakota Pride Coop, Jamestown 701-220-9418         Certified 0 S1410046 S1410047 S1410048 S1410049 S1411665 S1411666
Total Acres
AP503CL2
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
AP503CL2
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Stark  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1410797
Total Acres
Barlow
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp., Pilot Mound MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Barlow
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Haagenson, Lorin, Leeds 701-466-2814         Certified 145 S1410098
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 360 S1411427 S1411428 S1411429
Benson  Kenner, Roger, Leeds 701-466-2800         Certified 220 S1411038
Bottineau  Rothe, Stuart, Westhope 701-272-6265         Certified 280 S1411041
Divide  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 44 S1412169
Eddy  Myhre, Kent, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 92 S1410766
Grand forks  Skibicki, Gregory, Fordville 701-229-3227         Certified 71 S1411812
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 130 S1411208
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 248 S1411273 S1411274
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-378-2388         Certified 154 S1410887
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-770-5380         Certified 301 S1411057 S1411061 S1411062
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Certified 528 S1411180 S1411181 S1411182 S1411183
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Registered 92 S1411179
Mercer  Berg, Weston, Hazen 701-748-5361         Certified 516 S1411483 S1411484 S1411485 S1411486 S1411487
Pembina  Wagner, William, Neche 701-886-7587         Certified 148 S1411846 S1411847
Slope  Nielsen, Stuart D, New England 701-579-4239         Certified 240 S1410157
Ward  Birdsall, Craig, Carpio 701-468-5550         Certified 219 S1410518 S1410519
Ward  Birdsall, Craig, Carpio 701-468-5550         Registered 291 S1410517
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 219 S1411068 S1411069 S1411067 S1411070 S1411071
Ward  Haaland Grain Farm (Roger), Berthold 701-453-3107         Certified 352 S1411132 S1411133
Ward  Haaland, Aaron R, Carpio 701-468-5530         Certified 210 S1411165 S1411166
Ward  Miller Farms (Doug & Dave), Donnybrook 701-482-7873         Certified 616 S1411378 S1411379 S1411380 S1411384 S1411385 S1411381
S1411382
Ward  Miller Farms (Doug & Dave), Donnybrook 701-482-7873         Registered 27 S1411383
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Certified 285 S1412006 S1412005
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 21 S1410193
Total Acres 5809
Boomer
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
Boomer
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2698         Certified 0 S1410252 S1410253
Total Acres
Breaker
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
Breaker
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Ward  Wilbur-Ellis, Sawyer 701-624-5315         Certified 0 S1410876 S1410877
Total Acres
Brennan
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Brennan
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Dawson (mt)  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 0 S1410469 S1410586 S1410587
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Certified 0 S1410811 S1410812 S1410809
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1410810
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 0 S1410931
Total Acres
Broadview

Broadview
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Foundation 126 S1411663
Hettinger  Honeyman, Curtis A, Regent 701-563-4536         Certified 157 S1411659
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 152 S1411087
Total Acres 435
CA907-816W

CA907-816W
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Billings  Arrow K Farms/Greg Kessel, Belfield 701-575-8017         Certified 0 S1410545 S1410539
Total Acres
Carpio
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Carpio
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Bottineau  Wolfe, Donald, Bottineau 701-228-2669         Registered 61 S1410360
Bowman  Schumacher, Tracy, Scranton 701-275-8722         Registered 112 S1410511 S1410510
Burke  Van Berkom, Blaine, Powers Lake 701-464-5568         Registered 128 S1411413 S1411414 S1411415
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Registered 71 S1410674
Divide  Kostek, Robert & Larry, Crosby 701-982-3252         Registered 95 S1411808
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 100 S1411006 S1411007
Golden valley  Oech, Tim, Beach 701-872-3650         Registered 90 S1411929
Hettinger  Witte, Keith, Regent 701-563-4428         Registered 58 S1411471
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-770-5380         Registered 75 S1411060
Mclean  Heer, Brooks & Chad, Douglas 701-529-4417         Registered 45 S1410066
Mountrail  C & C Farms-Troy Coons, Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 46 S1411878
Renville  Knutson, Brian, Sherwood 701-459-2276         Registered 151 S1411525 S1411526
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 284 S1410820 S1410819
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 39 S1410212 S1410208
Total Acres 1354
Dapps
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Dapps
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 50 S1410636
Total Acres 50
Darrell
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Darrell
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 80 S1411418
Ward  Fegley Grain Cleaning Inc, Berthold 701-453-3687         Certified 280 S1411078 S1411079
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 30 S1411590
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Registered 170 S1412008 S1412009 S1412010
Total Acres 560
Decade
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Decade
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 50 S1411417
Bottineau  Smetana, Paul, Lansford 701-784-5878         Certified 461 S1410553 S1410554 S1410551 S1410552
Burke  Van Berkom, Blaine, Powers Lake 701-464-5568         Registered 80 S1411416
Divide  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 110 S1411577
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 134 S1411294
Logan  Schatz, John B, Napoleon 701-320-7024         Certified 249 S1410103
Ramsey  Regan, Kevin, Webster 701-739-7744         Certified 282 S1412040 S1412041
Renville  Hoiland, John K, Glenburn 701-362-7530         Certified 99 S1410497 S1410498
Renville  Limke, Jim, Lansford 701-784-5974         Certified 290 S1410312 S1410313
Ward  Bertsch Farms, Minot 701-721-5624         Registered 240 S1411248 S1411249
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 123 S1410821
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 93 S1410822
Ward  Fegley Grain Cleaning Inc, Berthold 701-453-3687         Certified 239 S1411080 S1411081
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 142 S1411088
Ward  Petry, David, Minot 701-720-2100         Registered 154 S1410602 S1410603
Ward  Simonson, Greg & Clair, Minot 701-839-2424         Certified 924 S1410521 S1410522 S1410523 S1410524 S1410526 S1410520
S1410525 S1412018
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Registered 140 S1412007
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 37 S1410210
Total Acres 3847
Divide
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Divide
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Golden valley  Oech, Tim, Beach 701-872-3650         Registered 190 S1411930 S1411931
Mckenzie  Bruins, Gary, Arnegard 701-586-3561         Certified 283 S1410667 S1410668 S1410669 S1410670 S1410671 S1410672
S1410673
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-770-5380         Certified 250 S1411063 S1411064
Walsh  Kay Dee Farms JV, Minto 701-360-3183         Registered 63 S1411811
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 1,973 S1410817 S1410842 S1410843 S1410844 S1410845 S1410846
S1410847
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 148 S1410849
Williams  Hickel, Hal, Ray 701-568-3927         Certified 181 S1411124 S1411125
Total Acres 3088
Elgin-ND
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Elgin-ND
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Adams  Hagen, Bruce, Reeder 701-853-2881         Certified 489 S1411169 S1411170 S1411171 S1411172
Adams  Sonn, David, Lemmon 701-376-3292         Certified 186 S1410149 S1410150
Barnes  Wittenberg Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-4126         Certified 162 S1410711
Benson  Benson, Rick, Maddock 701-438-2554         Certified 155 S1410131 S1410132
Benson  Buehler Farms (Todd), Oberon 701-798-2061         Registered 157 S1411640
Benson  Haagenson, Lorin, Leeds 701-466-2814         Certified 172 S1410099
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 200 S1411432
Benson  Reed, Derrick, Churchs Ferry 701-303-0447         Registered 230 S1410364 S1410365
Bottineau  Artz, Patrick R, Bottineau 701-228-3601         Certified 380 S1411816 S1411817 S1411815
Bottineau  Brandjord, Wallace, Bottineau 701-263-4934         Certified 330 S1411338 S1411339 S1411340
Bottineau  Feland, Kelci, Antler 701-756-6954         Registered 240 S1410091 S1410092 S1410093
Bottineau  Hall Farm, M & T, Newburg 701-272-6192         Certified 148 S1410504
Bottineau  Jensen, Keith E, Bottineau 701-228-8820         Certified 222 S1410662 S1410663 S1410656
Bottineau  KCD Farms & Hunskor Farms, Newburg 701-272-6345         Certified 125 S1411228
Bottineau  Kitzman, Martin L, Willow City 701-366-4639         Certified 75 S1410458
Bottineau  Peterson, Darwin & Matt, Antler 701-756-6931         Certified 159 S1411043 S1411044
Bottineau  Thorenson, Dale, Newburg 701-263-1707         Certified 400 S1411101 S1411102
Bottineau  Wolfe, Donald, Bottineau 701-228-2669         Certified 448 S1410067 S1410068 S1410069 S1410070
Bottineau  Wyman Farms Inc (Jim Wyman), Westhope 701-245-6190         Certified 60 S1411341
Bowman  Lutes, Jeff, Bowman 701-523-3803         Certified 485 S1410095 S1410096 S1410094
Burke  Christiansen Farm Inc, Flaxton 701-596-3870         Registered 100 S1410065
Burleigh  Dwyer, Michael, Bismarck 701-223-4615         Registered 73 S1411641
Cass  Beilke, Jeff & Brad, Buffalo 701-633-5517         Certified 173 S1410352 S1410353 S1410354
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Certified 809 S1410268 S1410269 S1410270 S1410271
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Registered 60 S1410267
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 158 S1410139 S1410140
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 137 S1410624
Cass  Roach, Brian, Wheatland 701-633-5574         Certified 133 S1410169
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 160 S1410265
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 100 S1411693
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 170 S1411683 S1411684
Cavalier  Goeser, Eugene J, Munich 701-682-5451         Certified 45 S1411611
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 260 S1411195 S1411196
Cavalier  Henderson, Paul, Calvin 701-697-5104         Certified 80 S1412342
Cavalier  Hiltner, Leon J, Wales 701-256-2188         Certified 152 S1410214
Cavalier  Hursman, Devin, Osnabrock 701-256-5486         Certified 126 S1411040
Cavalier  Hursman, Douglas, Osnabrock 701-256-5486         Certified 75 S1411673
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Calvin 701-697-5248         Certified 220 S1410438
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen & Tim, Calvin 701-697-5248         Registered 90 S1410439
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 75 S1410167 S1410168
Cavalier  Overby, Joshua, Langdon 701-370-5591         Certified 105 S1411620
Cavalier  Rollness, Jon, Langdon 701-256-2774         Certified 56 S1410452
Cavalier  Rollness, Ray D, Langdon 701-256-5072         Certified 78 S1410477
Cavalier  Ryan, Jared, Wales 701-283-5125         Registered 250 S1410549 S1410550
Cavalier  Wilhelmi, Richard, Nekoma 701-949-2134         Registered 395 S1410055 S1410056
Cavalier  Z & Z Farm, Langdon 701-256-3633         Certified 489 S1411392 S1411393
Divide  Anderson Seed and Grain LLC, Minot 701-839-8488         Registered 191 S1411121 S1411122 S1411123
Divide  Norby, Carlyle M, Grenora 701-694-4411         Registered 27 S1410322
Dunn  Flaget, William, Halliday 701-938-4688         Certified 383 S1411826 S1411827 S1411828 S1411829
Eddy  Ludwig Farm (James & Brian), New Rockford 701-674-3226         Registered 70 S1410786 S1410787
Eddy  Myhre, Kent, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 313 S1410767 S1410768 S1410756 S1410757 S1410758
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 69 S1411008 S1411009
Foster  Holth, Jim, Carrington 701-984-2666         Registered 80 S1410015
Foster  Johnson, Jon, Glenfield 701-785-2150         Certified 200 S1410063 S1410064
Foster  K & J Family Farm Inc, Carrington 701-652-2800         Certified 290 S1410146
Foster  Murphy, Michael, Carrington 701-652-1107         Registered 131 S1411032
Golden valley  Hildebrant, Meilon, Beach 701-872-6054         Certified 275 S1411667 S1411668 S1411669 S1411670
Golden valley  Oech, Tim, Beach 701-872-3650         Certified 110 S1411927
Grand forks  Grzadzielewski, Paul, Manvel 701-696-2263         Certified 260 S1412043 S1412044 S1412042
Grand forks  Jodock, Brian, Northwood 701-587-6076         Certified 189 S1410369 S1410370
Grand forks  Jodock, Brian, Northwood 701-587-6076         Registered 127 S1410368
Grand forks  Jodock, Karl, Northwood 218-779-6498         Certified 249 S1410557 S1410558
Grand forks  Majkrzak, Daniel W, Thompson 701-599-2876         Certified 150 S1410075
Griggs  Haugen Farms JV, Hannaford 701-769-2251         Certified 185 S1410706
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 144 S1411205
Hettinger  Kilzer, Ray, Mott 701-260-4330         Certified 145 S1411807
Hettinger  Olson, Michael, New England 701-541-2841         Certified 118 S1411612 S1411613
Hettinger  R & R Grain, Regent 701-563-7338         Certified 133 S1411035
Hettinger  Reich, Randy O, Mott 701-824-2449         Certified 127 S1410348
Hettinger  Reich, Ronnie, Mott 701-824-2449         Certified 317 S1410350 S1410351
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Certified 74 S1411518
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Registered 76 S1411519
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 168 S1411302
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Registered 158 S1411285 S1411286
Lamoure  Schlenker, Calvin L, Jud 701-685-2675         Certified 96 S1410279 S1410280
Lamoure  Schulz, Chad, Edgeley 701-320-1162         Registered 100 S1410072
Logan  Jangula, Troy, Napoleon 701-754-2342         Certified 241 S1410652 S1410651
Logan  Schatz, John B, Napoleon 701-320-7024         Certified 511 S1410104 S1410105 S1410106
Mchenry  Blumhagen, Myron, Drake 701-465-3682         Certified 100 S1410060
Mchenry  Lee, Larry, Velva 701-624-5472         Registered 45 S1410262
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-378-2388         Registered 81 S1410892
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-770-5380         Certified 302 S1411058 S1411059 S1411065
Mclean  Krebsbach, Tom, Max 701-679-2606         Certified 105 S1411350
Mclean  Suydam, James, Roseglen 701-743-4257         Registered 195 S1410455 S1410456
Mclean  Suydam, Todd N, Roseglen 701-743-4264         Registered 156 S1410490 S1410491
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Certified 383 S1411178 S1411175 S1411176 S1411177
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Registered 87 S1411174
Mercer  Kessler, Kim, Glen Ullin 701-873-2469         Certified 87 S1412193
Mercer  Miller, Max, Hazen 701-487-3616         Certified 149 S1410746 S1410741
Morton  Bahm, James R, New Salem 701-843-8212         Registered 82 S1410485
Morton  Bateman, Rocky, New Salem 701-843-8294         Certified 294 S1410559 S1410560 S1410561 S1410562 S1410563
Morton  Doll, Mark, New Salem 701-843-7116         Certified 274 S1411263 S1411264 S1411265 S1411266 S1411267 S1411268
S1411270 S1411271 S1411272
Morton  Meuchel, William, New Salem 701-843-7252         Registered 108 S1411599 S1411600
Morton  Miska, Jeff, Mandan 701-226-2694         Certified 144 S1410591 S1410592 S1410589 S1410590 S1410593
Morton  Rusch, Rodney, New Salem 701-843-8236         Certified 298 S1411480 S1411481 S1411482
Morton  Schaaf, James C, Glen Ullin 701-348-3671         Certified 199 S1411607 S1411608 S1411609 S1411610
Mountrail  Kjellberg, Richard, Berthold 701-453-3520         Certified 419 S1410502 S1410503 S1410501
Nelson  Flaagan, Odell, Tolna 701-262-4234         Certified 75 S1410144
Nelson  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Certified 678 S1410916 S1410917 S1410918 S1410919 S1410920 S1410921
Nelson  Steffan, John, Michigan 701-259-2373         Certified 244 S1410263
Nelson  Steffan, John & David, Michigan 701-259-2373         Certified 190 S1410236
Nelson  Steffan, John & David, Michigan 701-259-2373         Registered 65 S1410235
Nelson  Stein, Charles, McVille 701-322-4387         Certified 152 S1410507 S1410508 S1410509
Pembina  Joliette Ag Systems Inc, Pembina 701-454-6226         Certified 200 S1410433
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410124 S1410125 S1410153 S1410154
Pembina  Smith, Tim, Walhalla 701-549-3323         Registered 172 S1410492 S1410493
Pembina  Wagner, William, Neche 701-886-7587         Certified 279 S1411843 S1411844 S1411845
Pierce  Held, Daniel E, Harvey 701-324-4791         Certified 77 S1411394
Pierce  Koenig, Mark D, Rugby 701-776-5160         Certified 178 S1411110 S1411111 S1411112 S1411107 S1411108 S1411109
Pierce  Sattler, Josh, Rugby 701-228-6475         Registered 320 S1411719 S1411717 S1411718
Pierce  Teigen, David C, Rugby 701-776-6754         Certified 191 S1410785
Pierce  Teigen, Jim, Rugby 701-776-5596         Certified 245 S1410716 S1410717 S1410718
Ramsey  Bloomquist, C J, Devils Lake 701-662-8212         Registered 149 S1410720 S1410721
Ramsey  Brekhus, Cass, Devils Lake 701-740-8433         Certified 200 S1411594
Ramsey  Hodous, Thomas & Ryan Becker, Devils lake 701-398-3035         Certified 75 S1412331
Ramsey  Johnson, Allen, Devils Lake 701-662-8284         Registered 199 S1410913 S1410914 S1410915
Ramsey  Lange Family Farm Inc, Webster 701-395-4335         Certified 174 S1410082 S1410083
Ramsey  Lorenz, David R, Lawton 701-655-3547         Registered 470 S1410896 S1410897 S1410898 S1410899
Ramsey  Miller, Edward A, Devils Lake 701-662-2600         Certified 123 S1410062
Ramsey  Nixon, James G, Devils Lake 701-662-8513         Certified 115 S1412337
Ramsey  Webster, Daniel, Penn 701-393-4328         Certified 185 S1411634
Ransom  Huether Farms, T K, Lisbon 701-683-4104         Certified 135 S1411469
Renville  Lakefield Farms, Sherwood 701-459-2882         Certified 305 S1411851 S1411852 S1411853
Richland  Goerger Seed & Supply Co, Mantador 701-242-7007         Certified 155 S1410576 S1410575
Rolette  Espe, Brady, Bismarck 701-391-3042         Certified 80 S1410436 S1410437
Rolette  Grenier, Steve, Rolette 701-246-3576         Registered 55 S1411397
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 220 S1410246 S1410247
Sargent  Zimbelman, Greg, Oakes 701-742-2838         Certified 38 S1412325
Sheridan  Bender, Kevin, Goodrich 701-884-2417         Certified 114 S1410346
Sheridan  Frueh, David, Martin 701-693-2818         Certified 659 S1410565 S1410566 S1410567 S1410693 S1410694 S1410695
Sheridan  Frueh, David, Martin 701-693-2818         Registered 20 S1410564
Slope  Hansen, Miles K, Bowman 701-523-5727         Certified 196 S1411445 S1411446
Slope  Krinke, Aber, Rhame 701-279-5589         Certified 130 S1410061
Slope  Narum, Robb, Bowman 701-523-3012         Certified 250 S1411031
Slope  Nielsen, Stuart D, New England 701-579-4239         Certified 600 S1410156
Slope  Nielsen, Stuart D, New England 701-579-4239         Registered 98 S1410155
Stark  Dohrmann, Art, Bismarck 701-290-6429         Certified 155 S1410186 S1410187 S1410188 S1410189
Stark  Ridl Farms, Dickinson 701-483-8277         Certified 155 S1411444
Stark  Wock, Robert M, Dickinson 701-483-8135         Certified 80 S1410479
Steele  Highland Partnership, Aneta 701-326-4189         Certified 225 S1411907 S1411908
Steele  Ihry, Neal, Hope 701-524-1893         Certified 80 S1410349
Steele  Motter, Daniel, Clifford 701-488-2287         Certified 160 S1410466 S1410467
Steele  Pedersen, Mark & Scott, Luverne 701-769-2427         Certified 176 S1410719
Steele  Ridgeline Farm, Aneta 701-326-4189         Certified 134 S1411904 S1411905 S1411906
Steele  Rindy, Keith, Portland 701-238-6709         Certified 105 S1410494 S1410495
Steele  Steinke Seed Farm, Mike, Hope 701-945-2689         Certified 161 S1410129 S1410130
Stutsman  Neva Farm, Kensal 701-435-2764         Certified 100 S1410361
Stutsman  Schlenker, Gordon E, Jud 701-763-6305         Registered 78 S1410707
Stutsman  TMT Farms, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 249 S1411227
Towner  Dease, Mark & Charles Peebles, Munich 701-370-2556         Certified 290 S1411919
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 212 S1411710
Towner  Lewallen, Bruce, Bisbee 701-968-3060         Registered 54 S1410126
Towner  Reed, Rick, Cando 701-303-0287         Certified 300 S1410379 S1410380 S1410381
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 156 S1410735
Traill  Bryl Farms, Ryan, Hillsboro 701-430-1615         Certified 175 S1410183 S1410184
Traill  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 241 S1410218 S1410219
Traill  Linneman Jr, Larry, Reynolds 701-739-2481         Certified 265 S1411409 S1411410 S1411411 S1411412
Walsh  Barclay, Arnold and Don, Grafton 701-248-3705         Certified 75 S1411639
Walsh  Beneda, Jon and Ken, Lankin 701-593-6314         Certified 106 S1411920 S1411921 S1411922
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 110 S1411376 S1411377 S1411375
Walsh  Bina, Chuck, Lankin 701-593-6205         Certified 90 S1410071
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 405 S1410989 S1410990 S1410991
Walsh  Collette Farming, Alan, Grafton 701-352-2196         Certified 300 S1412016 S1412017
Walsh  Dusek, Dan & Ernie, Grafton 701-352-0580         Certified 144 S1410347
Walsh  Kjelland Farms (Orville & Aaron), Park River 701-284-7586         Certified 90 S1411656 S1411657
Walsh  Melland Farms, Hoople 701-331-0114         Certified 263 S1410713 S1410714 S1410715
Walsh  Nice Farm Inc, C & J, Minto 701-248-2089         Certified 147 S1411933 S1411934
Walsh  Novak, Mark A, Lankin 701-593-6338         Certified 352 S1411725 S1411726
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 150 S1412336
Walsh  Wosick, Arthur, Minto 701-699-3181         Certified 152 S1410474
Ward  Asmundson Farms, Berthold 701-453-3580         Certified 517 S1410086 S1410087 S1410088
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 423 S1410830 S1410831 S1410832
Ward  Davis, Derek, Minot 701-263-7969         Certified 240 S1411833 S1411834
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 358 S1411097 S1411098 S1411096
Ward  Haaland, Aaron R, Carpio 701-468-5530         Registered 135 S1411164
Ward  Miller Farms (Doug & Dave), Donnybrook 701-482-7873         Certified 162 S1411387 S1411388
Ward  Miller Farms (Doug & Dave), Donnybrook 701-482-7873         Registered 35 S1411386
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 147 S1411586 S1411585
Ward  Petry, David, Minot 701-720-2100         Certified 457 S1410604 S1410605 S1410606 S1410607
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Certified 160 S1412001 S1412003
Wells  Anderson, Kurt, Sheyenne 701-302-0224         Certified 37 S1411998
Wells  Bollingberg, Kurt, Cathay 701-984-2486         Certified 290 S1410413 S1410414 S1410410 S1410411 S1410412
Wells  Ellingson, Jeff, Maddock 701-438-2481         Certified 115 S1410050
Wells  Held, Jerome, Harvey 701-324-4245         Certified 76 S1410244
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Registered 139 S1410612
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-324-4064         Certified 144 S1410570 S1410571
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-324-4064         Registered 29 S1410569
Wells  Wiesz, Curtis, Bowdon 701-547-3848         Certified 146 S1411925
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 65 S1410207
Total Acres 36025
Faller
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp., Pilot Mound MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Faller
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Clear Sky Farm, Valley City 701-845-3346         Registered 359 S1410079 S1410080 S1410081
Barnes  Wittenberg Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-4126         Registered 145 S1410712
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 96 S1410634 S1410635
Cavalier  Bata, Randy, Langdon 701-256-3303         Certified 170 S1411138
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 570 S1411686 S1411687 S1411688 S1411682
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 195 S1411689 S1411690
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 356 S1411188 S1411190 S1411191
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 200 S1411189
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen D, Sarles 701-697-5248         Registered 153 S1410444
Cavalier  Kingzett, Timothy A, Calvin 701-283-5248         Certified 100 S1410442
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 83 S1410163 S1410164
Cavalier  Plummer, Doug, Hannah 701-283-5142         Registered 125 S1411396
Cavalier  Rollness, Ray D, Langdon 701-256-5072         Certified 55 S1410478
Cavalier  Ryan, Devin, Wales 701-283-5125         Registered 418 S1410594 S1410595
Cavalier  Ryan, Jared, Wales 701-283-5125         Registered 295 S1410546 S1410547
Cavalier  Weston, Kent, Sarles 701-697-5288         Certified 260 S1410482
Grand forks  Gronlie, Kent, Northwood 701-587-5074         Certified 625 S1410174 S1410175 S1410176 S1410177 S1410178
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 293 S1410789 S1410790 S1410792
Nelson  Hillesland, Don, Aneta 218-779-6410         Certified 340 S1410220 S1410221
Nelson  Schindele, Delbert & David, Lakota 701-247-2325         Registered 320 S1411606 S1411602 S1411603 S1411604 S1411605
Nelson  Steffan, John & David, Michigan 701-259-2373         Certified 1,375 S1410230 S1410231 S1410232 S1410233 S1410234 S1410237
S1410238 S1410239 S1410240 S1410241 S1410242 S1410243
Nelson  Steffan, John & David, Michigan 701-259-2373         Registered 56 S1410229
Nelson  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 418 S1411342 S1411343
Pembina  Joliette Ag Systems Inc, Pembina 701-454-6226         Certified 310 S1410434
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 0 S1410111
Ramsey  Bloomquist, C J, Devils Lake 701-662-8212         Registered 124 S1410724
Ramsey  Lorenz, Rory, Lawton 701-644-2644         Registered 118 S1410871
Ramsey  Lorenz, Rory & Ryan, Lawton 701-655-3630         Registered 307 S1410962 S1410963
Ramsey  Olson, Terry, Edmore 701-644-2259         Certified 169 S1411674 S1411675
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 280 S1410250
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 306 S1411702 S1411703
Towner  Vesterso, Kent, Munich 701-477-8844         Certified 390 S1410326 S1410327 S1410328
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 152 S1410734
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 557 S1411732 S1411733 S1411739 S1411727
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Registered 344 S1411323 S1411326
Ward  Fegley Grain Cleaning Inc, Berthold 701-453-3687         Registered 140 S1411086
Wells  Bollingberg, Kurt, Cathay 701-984-2486         Certified 302 S1410408 S1410407
Wells  Bollingberg, Kurt, Cathay 701-984-2486         Registered 215 S1410406 S1410409
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-324-4064         Certified 383 S1410626 S1410628 S1410629 S1410630 S1410631
Wells  Skiftun, Jon, Harvey 701-324-4064         Registered 29 S1410627
Total Acres 11132
Forefront
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Forefront
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Eddy  Myhre, Kent, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 174 S1410763 S1410764 S1410765
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 349 S1411275 S1411276 S1411278 S1411277
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-378-2388         Certified 150 S1410893
Traill  Dufner, John, Buxton 218-779-6737         Certified 89 S1412039
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 149 S1411737
Total Acres 911
Freeman
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

Licensed in the U.S. to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
Freeman
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Ward  Vision Research Park LLC, Berthold 701-509-1244         Certified 36 S1412130
Total Acres 36
Glenn
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Canterra Seeds (2002) Ltd., Winnipeg, MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Glenn
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 43 S1410165 S1410166
Grand forks  Jodock, Karl, Northwood 218-779-6498         Certified 158 S1410556
Grand forks  Jodock, Karl, Northwood 218-779-6498         Registered 67 S1410555
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Registered 62 S1411522
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Certified 372 S1411185 S1411186 S1411187
Mclean  Tweeten Seed Farm (Rick & Richard), Washburn 701-462-8278         Registered 77 S1411184
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 49 S1411714 S1411715
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 357 S1411704 S1411708
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 153 S1411629
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Certified 588 S1410610 S1410611 S1410608 S1410609
Total Acres 1926
Granite
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Granite
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Towner  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Certified 0 S1411142
Total Acres
Grenora
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Grenora
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Mountrail  C & C Farms-Troy Coons, Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 418 S1411879 S1411880 S1411885
Williams  Hickel, Hal, Ray 701-568-3927         Certified 222 S1411129 S1411130 S1411131
Total Acres 640
Hat Trick
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Hat Trick
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Golden valley  Smith, Andrew, Beach 701-872-3248         Registered 348 S1411892 S1411889 S1411890
Total Acres 348
Ideal
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Ideal
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Bottineau  Brandjord, Wallace, Bottineau 701-263-4934         Certified 310 S1411337 S1411334 S1411335 S1411336
Bottineau  Undlin, Matthew, Lansford 701-263-7112         Certified 120 S1410496
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 240 S1411209 S1411210
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Certified 110 S1411521
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 140 S1411296
Ramsey  Lorenz, Rory & Ryan, Lawton 701-655-3630         Registered 151 S1410965 S1410966
Renville  Stevens, Clarke, Glenburn 701-362-7932         Certified 142 S1411395
Stark  Dohrmann, Art, Bismarck 701-290-6429         Certified 89 S1410185 S1411967
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 48 S1411589
Total Acres 1350
Jenna
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Jenna
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Dunn  Ferebee, Robert, Halliday 701-938-4772         Registered 0 S1411615
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 0 S1411783
Total Acres
Jerry

Jerry
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Golden valley  Smith, Andrew, Beach 701-872-3248         Registered 92 S1411887 S1411888
Total Acres 92
Joppa

Joppa
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 56 S1411014 S1411015 S1411016
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 141 S1411587 S1411571 S1411572
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 175 S1410196 S1410197 S1410205 S1410199 S1410211 S1410308
Total Acres 372
Kelby
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Kelby
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Certified 0 S1410815
Ward  Bahm, Robert, Minot 701-839-0498         Certified 0 S1410171 S1410172 S1410173
Total Acres
LCS Breakaway
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
LCS Breakaway
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 92 S1411691 S1411692
Cavalier  Custom Grain Cleaning, Langdon 701-256-2599         Certified 175 S1410709
Eddy  Becker Farms (Mark & Tim), McHenry 701-262-4925         Certified 235 S1411917 S1411918 S1411916
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 110 S1410970
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Registered 10 S1410969
Emmons  Senger Farms, Hague 701-321-1119         Certified 78 S1411975
Grand forks  Capistran Seed Co, Crookston 218-281-7840         Registered 35 S1410486
Grand forks  Hagert, Jared, Emerado 701-594-6474         Certified 268 S1411947 S1411946
Kidder  Dewitz, Chase, Steele 701-527-3386         Certified 423 S1410304 S1410305
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-436-5247         Registered 156 S1410372
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 434 S1411361 S1411362 S1411363 S1411364
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 449 S1411321 S1411308 S1411313 S1411324 S1411325 S1411315
Walsh  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410484
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 332 S1410860 S1410861 S1410862
Total Acres 2797
LCS Iguacu
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
LCS Iguacu
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Albrecht Farms, Wimbledon 701-435-2220         Certified 77 S1411836
Bottineau  Issendorf Bros, Newburg 701-272-6379         Registered 32 S1411631
Bottineau  Pinnacle Seeds, Mohall 701-756-6213         Certified 260 S1410429
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Certified 165 S1410143
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 80 S1410142
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 80 S1411685
Emmons  Mock Farms, Kintyre 701-332-0909         Registered 233 S1411813 S1411814
Golden valley  Zook, Michael, Beach 701-872-4109         Certified 144 S1410445
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Certified 112 S1410904
Kidder  Dewitz, Chase, Steele 701-527-3386         Registered 79 S1410306
Marshall (mn)  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 315 S1411924 S1411624
Mclean  Blotter, Jerry, Coleharbor 701-337-5820         Certified 215 S1411558 S1411559
Mclean  Johnson, Dwight, Roseglen 701-743-4230         Certified 119 S1411768 S1411769
Mclean  Johnson, Dwight, Roseglen 701-743-4230         Registered 38 S1411767
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Certified 216 S1411231 S1411230
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Registered 110 S1410938
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 115 S1410251
Stark  Kadrmas, Ryan & Jo Marie, Dickinson 701-290-3445         Certified 76 S1411630
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Registered 268 S1411322 S1411318 S1411314
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 151 S1410854
Wells  Anderson, Paul Q, Harvey 701-324-2101         Certified 80 S1410475 S1410476
Wells  Ongstad, Bill & Anne, Harvey 701-324-2937         Certified 125 S1410397
Total Acres 3090
LCS Nitro

LCS Nitro
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Foundation 72 S1410141
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Registered 70 S1410971
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Registered 82 S1410900
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-436-5247         Registered 55 S1410373
Total Acres 279
LCS Powerplay
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
LCS Powerplay
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Eddy  Myhre, Kent, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 140 S1410762
Golden valley  Smith, Andrew, Beach 701-872-3248         Registered 31 S1411891
Grand forks  Hagert, Jared, Emerado 701-594-6474         Certified 107 S1411945
Mclean  Blotter, Jerry, Coleharbor 701-337-5820         Certified 210 S1411560
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410116
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 520 S1411371 S1411372 S1411373 S1411374
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 231 S1411309 S1411319
Total Acres 1239
Lebsock
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Lebsock
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Bottineau  Patterson, Clint, Bottineau 701-228-3448         Registered 35 S1411454
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms, Larry or Jason, Watford City 701-675-2329         Certified 429 S1411760 S1411761 S1411762 S1411757 S1411758 S1411759
S1411763
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms, Larry or Jason, Watford City 701-675-2329         Registered 55 S1411756
Walsh  Kay Dee Farms JV, Minto 701-360-3183         Registered 70 S1411810
Total Acres 589
Linkert
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Linkert
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 150 S1410625
Cavalier  Hursman, Devin, Osnabrock 701-256-5486         Certified 78 S1411039
Cavalier  Hursman, Douglas, Osnabrock 701-256-5486         Certified 80 S1411672
Hettinger  Wallace, Mike, Mott 701-563-4844         Certified 307 S1411646
Pembina  Dunnigan, Patrick, Walhalla 701-549-2397         Certified 83 S1410073 S1410074
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 295 S1410750 S1410751 S1410752 S1410749
Pembina  Wagner, William, Neche 701-886-7587         Certified 120 S1411841 S1411842
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Certified 135 S1410736
Traill  Cotton Farms, Hillsboro 701-636-4107         Certified 152 S1411595
Total Acres 1400
Mott


To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Mott
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Adams  Hagen, Bruce, Reeder 701-853-2881         Certified 150 S1411173
Divide  Norby, Carlyle M, Grenora 701-694-4411         Certified 44 S1410317 S1410318
Total Acres 194
Mountrail
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Mountrail
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 25 S1410198
Total Acres 25
MS-Chevelle

MS-Chevelle
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Mercer  Miller, Max, Hazen 701-487-3616         Foundation 40 S1410737 S1410738
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Foundation 72 S1411713
Total Acres 112
MS-Stingray
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
MS-Stingray
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Slag, Jon, Wimbeldon 701-435-2755         Certified 0 S1411516 S1411517
Cavalier  Ryan Seed Farm, Wales 701-283-5125         Certified 0 S1410425
Cavalier  Ryan, Devin, Wales 701-283-5125         Registered 0 S1410596
Divide  Kostek, Robert & Larry, Crosby 701-982-3252         Registered 0 S1411809
Golden valley  Stoveland, Fredrick or Linda, Golva 701-872-4329         Certified 0 S1411255 S1411251 S1411252 S1411253 S1411254
Golden valley  Stoveland, Fredrick or Linda, Golva 701-872-4329         Registered 0 S1411838 S1411839 S1411250
Golden valley  Szudera Farms, Beach 701-872-3066         Registered 0 S1410432
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Foundation 0 S1411660
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 0 S1411283 S1411284
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Foundation 0 S1411711 S1411712
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Registered 0 S1411100
Total Acres
ND901CL Plus
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
ND901CL Plus
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-378-2388         Certified 160 S1410886 S1410888 S1410890
Total Acres 160
Overland
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in North Dakota to NDCISA

A research fee applies to this variety
Overland
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Morton  Gartner Seed Farm, Mandan 701-663-7731         Certified 155 S1411219
Morton  NDSU Foundation Seedstocks, Fargo 701-231-8140         Foundation 10 S1412031
Total Acres 165
Peregrine
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
Peregrine
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Ward  Western Ag Innovations Inc., Saskatoon 877-978-1777         Foundation 40 S1410816
Total Acres 40
Prevail


A research fee applies to this variety
Prevail
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Golden valley  Oech, Tim, Beach 701-872-3650         Registered 40 S1411928
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Registered 54 S1411202
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-378-2388         Registered 86 S1410889
Stutsman  Mayer, Eric L., Streeter 701-269-7308         Registered 26 S1410170
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Registered 80 S1411731
Total Acres 286
Prosper
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp., Pilot Mound MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Prosper
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Albrecht Farms, Wimbledon 701-435-2220         Certified 150 S1411835
Benson  Fragodt, James, York 701-583-2538         Registered 102 S1410708
Benson  Haagenson, Lorin, Leeds 701-466-2814         Certified 130 S1410097
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 240 S1411430 S1411431
Benson  Kenner, Roger, Leeds 701-466-2800         Certified 300 S1411037
Bottineau  Bullinger, Jay, Bottineau 701-871-0303         Certified 120 S1411114
Bottineau  Heilman, Ron, Bottineau 701-228-2323         Certified 360 S1410314 S1410315 S1410316
Bottineau  Hunskor Farms, Todd & Tyler, Newburg 701-263-1753         Certified 250 S1411115 S1411116
Bottineau  Jensen, Keith E, Bottineau 701-228-8820         Certified 647 S1410657 S1410660 S1410659 S1410664 S1410665 S1410658
Bottineau  KCD Farms (Kelly Thorenson), Newburg 701-272-6345         Certified 200 S1411117
Bottineau  Ommedal, Dwight, Maxbass 701-268-3267         Certified 140 S1410481
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 55 S1410632
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 309 S1410622 S1410623
Cass  Picotte, Lowell, Fargo 701-293-7427         Certified 172 S1411055 S1411056
Cass  Picotte, Lowell, Fargo 701-293-7427         Registered 24 S1411054
Cass  Walkinshaw, Roger, Argusville 701-484-5719         Certified 150 S1410266
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 160 S1411681
Cavalier  Bodnar, David, Langdon 701-256-2986         Registered 157 S1410089
Cavalier  Haraseth, Gary A, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 436 S1411199 S1411197
Cavalier  Haraseth, Gary A, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 219 S1411198
Cavalier  Kingzett, Allen D, Sarles 701-697-5248         Registered 104 S1410443
Cavalier  Kingzett, Timothy A, Calvin 701-283-5248         Certified 159 S1410441
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 107 S1410159 S1410160 S1410161 S1410162
Cavalier  McIntosh, Bradley, Hannah 701-283-5469         Registered 197 S1410420 S1410421 S1410422
Cavalier  Ryan, Devin, Wales 701-283-5125         Registered 79 S1410597
Cavalier  Ryan, Jared, Wales 701-283-5125         Registered 295 S1410548
Emmons  Senger Farms, Hague 701-321-1119         Certified 220 S1411973
Grand forks  Majkrzak, Daniel W, Thompson 701-599-2876         Certified 156 S1410076
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Registered 179 S1410901 S1410902 S1410903
Grand forks  Nelson, Aaron B, Thompson 701-739-7379         Registered 154 S1410874
Hettinger  Schaible, Jarin, Regent 701-563-4899         Certified 111 S1411935 S1411936
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 104 S1411301
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Registered 291 S1411282 S1411279 S1411280 S1411281
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 190 S1410788
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Registered 140 S1410793
Nelson  Hillesland, Don, Aneta 218-779-6410         Certified 360 S1410222 S1410223
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 157 S1410755
Pembina  Wagner, William, Neche 701-886-7587         Certified 138 S1411848
Pierce  Heilman, Duane, Rugby 701-776-5852         Certified 358 S1410355 S1410356 S1410357 S1410358 S1410359
Pierce  Sattler, Josh, Rugby 701-228-6475         Certified 208 S1411720
Pierce  Teigen, David C, Rugby 701-776-6754         Certified 256 S1410776 S1410777 S1410778
Ramsey  Lorenz, Rory & Ryan, Lawton 701-655-3630         Certified 134 S1410964
Ramsey  Rance, Wayne, Webster 701-395-4446         Certified 115 S1410581 S1410582
Ramsey  Webster, Daniel, Penn 701-393-4328         Certified 215 S1411636 S1411635
Richland  Goerger Seed & Supply Co, Mantador 701-242-7007         Certified 274 S1410572 S1410573 S1410574
Richland  Gully, Harvey G, Wahpeton 701-538-4081         Certified 38 S1412013
Rolette  Graber, Jack J, Rolette 701-656-3347         Certified 120 S1410465
Rolette  Timmerman, Mark, Rolla 701-477-5528         Certified 150 S1412011
Sargent  Anderson Seed Farms Inc, Forman 701-724-3601         Certified 345 S1410248 S1410249
Sheridan  Frueh, David, Martin 701-693-2818         Certified 465 S1410696 S1410697
Steele  Steinke Seed Farm, Mike, Hope 701-945-2689         Certified 169 S1410128
Stutsman  TMT Farms, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 207 S1411224 S1411222
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 56 S1411707
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 198 S1411705 S1411706
Towner  Reed, Rick, Cando 701-303-0287         Registered 150 S1410382 S1410383
Towner  Reed, Ron, Cando 701-968-3598         Registered 140 S1410363
Towner  Vesterso, Kent, Munich 701-477-8844         Registered 490 S1410323 S1410324 S1410325
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 150 S1410733
Traill  Bryl Farms, Ryan, Hillsboro 701-430-1615         Certified 446 S1410179 S1410180 S1410181 S1410182
Traill  Bryl Inc, T M, Hillsboro 701-430-0277         Certified 155 S1410273
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 354 S1411738 S1411730 S1411736
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Registered 259 S1411728 S1411729
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 764 S1410988 S1410983 S1410987 S1410984 S1410985
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Registered 133 S1410986
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 704 S1411316 S1411317 S1411328 S1411329 S1411330 S1411331
S1411332 S1411333 S1411320 S1411327
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 180 S1411628
Walsh  Wosick, Arthur, Minto 701-699-3181         Certified 70 S1410472 S1410473
Ward  Arnold, Rob, Minot 701-624-2051         Registered 462 S1411449 S1411450 S1411447 S1411448
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 69 S1411073 S1411099
Ward  Romine, Lance L, Minot 701-837-8233         Certified 270 S1410499 S1410500
Wells  Klindworth, Gerald, Fessenden 701-547-3734         Certified 564 S1410613 S1410614 S1410615 S1410616
Total Acres 16129
Radiant

Radiant
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds, LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 0 S1411089
Total Acres
RB07
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
RB07
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Certified 300 S1410620 S1410621
Cavalier  Kingzett, Timothy A, Calvin 701-283-5248         Registered 83 S1410440
Renville  Mau, Ernest & Tim, Tolley 701-386-2271         Registered 260 S1411618 S1411619
Renville  Steinberger, Dan, Carpio 701-866-5220         Certified 379 S1411118 S1411119 S1411120
Ward  Fegley Grain Cleaning Inc, Berthold 701-453-3687         Certified 191 S1411076 S1411077
Total Acres 1213
Redstone

Redstone
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Emmons  Riverview Farm Inc, Hazelton 701-673-3111         Registered 132 S1411899 S1411900 S1411901
Golden valley  Zook, Michael, Beach 701-872-4109         Certified 74 S1410446
Golden valley  Zook, Michael, Beach 701-872-4109         Registered 76 S1410447
Pierce  Blaines Best Seeds LLC, Rugby 701-776-6023         Certified 66 S1411552
Total Acres 349
Rollag
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Rollag
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Benson, Rick, Maddock 701-438-2554         Certified 180 S1410133 S1410134 S1410135
Emmons  Senger Farms, Hague 701-321-1119         Certified 208 S1411974
Nelson  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Certified 316 S1410925 S1410926 S1410923 S1410924 S1410922
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410151 S1410152 S1410119 S1410121 S1410122
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 217 S1411709
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 370 S1411355 S1411356
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Registered 100 S1411354
Total Acres 1391
Samson
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
Samson
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410123
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 0 S1411312 S1411310
Total Acres
Select
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Select
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Mclean  Kolschefski, Leon, Butte 701-626-7354         Registered 100 S1410147 S1410148
Pierce  Fritel, Steve, Willow City 701-776-2212         Registered 71 S1411034
Ward  Zaderaka Enterprises Inc, Minot 701-721-6832         Registered 231 S1412000 S1411999
Total Acres 402
SY Clearstone 2CL
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Clearstone 2CL
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Registered 0 S1410583
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1411229
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Registered 0 S1411778
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 0 S1411496
Total Acres
SY Ingmar
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Ingmar
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Registered 0 S1410334 S1410335 S1410336
Benson  Markestad Seed - Dean Markestad, Maddock 701-438-2479         Certified 0 S1410769 S1410770 S1410771 S1410772 S1410773
Bottineau  Pinnacle Seeds, Mohall 701-756-6213         Certified 0 S1410428
Cass  Arthur Companies Inc (Page), The, Arthur 701-668-2203         Certified 0 S1410283
Cass  Unity Seed Company, Casselton 701-347-5355         Certified 0 S1410294 S1410295
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Certified 0 S1410677 S1410678 S1410679 S1410680 S1410681
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Registered 0 S1410675 S1410676
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Registered 0 S1410967 S1410968 S1410973
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 0 S1410584
Grand forks  Capistran Seed Co, Crookston 218-281-7840         Certified 0 S1410488
Griggs  Heyerdahl Seed Farm, Cooperstown 701-769-2680         Certified 0 S1410298 S1410299
Griggs  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Registered 0 S1411158
Griggs  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 0 S1410943 S1410944 S1410959 S1410945
Grant (nd)  Premier Ag (Reggie Pahl), New Leipzig 701-584-3333         Certified 0 S1410285
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Certified 0 S1411662
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 0 S1411293 S1411292
Lamoure  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 0 S1410791
Logan  Schatz, John B, Napoleon 701-320-7024         Certified 0 S1410109 S1410110
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1410808 S1412026
Morton  Gartner Seed Farm, Mandan 701-663-7731         Certified 0 S1411212 S1411213 S1411214
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Registered 0 S1411780
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Registered 0 S1410935 S1410936 S1410937
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 0 S1410930
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 0 S1410747 S1410748
Pembina  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Registered 0 S1410276
Ramsey  North Country Seed Inc, Devils Lake 701-662-2001         Certified 0 S1410424
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 0 S1411511
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 0 S1411509 S1411508 S1411510
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 0 S1411234
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 0 S1411235 S1411232 S1411233 S1411236 S1411237 S1411238
Stutsman  TMT Farms, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 0 S1411225
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 0 S1411735
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Registered 0 S1411433 S1411442 S1411441
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 0 S1411625 S1411626
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 0 S1410863
Wells  Ongstad, Bill & Anne, Harvey 701-324-2937         Certified 0 S1410395 S1410396 S1410394
Wells  Ongstad, Sam & Amy, Harvey 701-324-2935         Certified 0 S1410367
Total Acres
SY Rowyn
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Rowyn
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Bottineau  Jensen, Keith E, Bottineau 701-228-8820         Certified 0 S1410655 S1410661 S1410666
Cavalier  Bodnar, David, Langdon 701-256-2986         Certified 0 S1410090
Cavalier  Custom Grain Cleaning, Langdon 701-256-2599         Certified 0 S1410710
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Certified 0 S1410683 S1410684 S1410682
Dawson (mt)  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 0 S1410468 S1410588
Dunn  Ferebee, Robert, Halliday 701-938-4772         Certified 0 S1411614
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 0 S1410978
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 0 S1411287 S1411288 S1411289 S1411290 S1411291
Logan  Jangula, Troy, Napoleon 701-754-2342         Certified 0 S1410653
Logan  Schatz, John B, Napoleon 701-320-7024         Certified 0 S1410107
Mountrail  Great Northern Ag, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 0 S1410480
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 0 S1411776 S1411777 S1411781 S1411779
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Registered 0 S1411775 S1411785
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 0 S1410955
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 0 S1410753
Pembina  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Certified 0 S1410274
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 0 S1411502 S1411503 S1411504 S1411506
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 0 S1411505
Steele  Satrom-Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 0 S1411404 S1411405
Stutsman  TMT Farms, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 0 S1411223
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 0 S1411621
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 0 S1411436 S1411438 S1411439 S1411440 S1411437
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Registered 0 S1411627
Wells  Ongstad, Bill & Anne, Harvey 701-324-2937         Certified 0 S1410384 S1410385 S1410386
Total Acres
SY Soren
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Soren
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  LaMoure Feed & Seed Inc, LaMoure 701-883-5755         Certified 0 S1410794 S1410795 S1410796
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Certified 0 S1410329 S1410337 S1410338 S1410339 S1410341 S1410342
S1410344 S1410345 S1410332 S1410333 S1410331 S1410330
S1410340
Barnes  Noeske Seed Farm, Valley City 701-845-1300         Registered 0 S1410343
Benson  Markestad Seed - Dean Markestad, Maddock 701-438-2479         Certified 0 S1410774 S1410775
Bottineau  Ongstad, Bill & Anne, Harvey 701-324-2937         Certified 0 S1411045 S1411046 S1411047 S1410391 S1410392 S1410393
S1410398 S1410387 S1410388 S1410389 S1410390
Cass  Arthur Companies Inc (Page), The, Arthur 701-668-2203         Certified 0 S1410284
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 0 S1410974 S1410975
Golden valley  Hardy, Don K, Beach 701-872-4353         Certified 0 S1410585
Grand forks  Capistran Seed Co, Crookston 218-281-7840         Certified 0 S1410489 S1410487
Grand forks  Hagert, Jared, Emerado 701-594-6474         Certified 0 S1411948
Grand forks  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Certified 0 S1410277
Griggs  Heyerdahl Seed Farm, Cooperstown 701-769-2680         Certified 0 S1410296 S1410297
Grant (nd)  Premier Ag (Reggie Pahl), New Leipzig 701-584-3333         Certified 0 S1410286 S1410287
Hettinger  Hartman, Cyrus, Regent 701-563-4672         Certified 0 S1411661
Logan  Schatz, John B, Napoleon 701-320-7024         Certified 0 S1410108
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Certified 0 S1410805 S1410806 S1410807
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1410804
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Registered 0 S1411784
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 0 S1410950 S1410951 S1410952 S1410953 S1410957 S1410958
S1410954 S1410948 S1410949
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Registered 0 S1410939 S1410940 S1410941
Pembina  Midway Seed LLC, Cavalier 701-265-4224         Certified 0 S1410754
Ramsey  Lorenz, Rory & Ryan, Lawton 701-655-3630         Certified 0 S1410961 S1410960
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 0 S1411497 S1411498 S1411499 S1411500
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 0 S1411501
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 0 S1411241 S1411243 S1411239 S1411240
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 0 S1411242
Steele  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Certified 0 S1411153
Steele  Satrom-Hiam Seed, Page 701-668-2327         Certified 0 S1411403
Stutsman  TMT Farms, Cleveland 701-763-6544         Certified 0 S1411226
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 0 S1410865 S1410857 S1410859 S1410864 S1410855 S1410856
Wells  Ongstad, Sam & Amy, Harvey 701-324-2935         Certified 0 S1410366
Total Acres
SY Wolf
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY Wolf
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 0 S1411400
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 0 S1411295
Logan  Schatz, John B, Napoleon 701-320-7024         Certified 0 S1410102
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1410799
Mountrail  Kok, Mark, Plaza 701-497-3082         Certified 0 S1411782
Nelson  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Certified 0 S1411830
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Registered 0 S1411495
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 0 S1411345 S1411346 S1411347
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 0 S1411348
Walsh  Bina, Cameron, Lankin 701-593-6329         Certified 0 S1411741
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 0 S1411306
Total Acres
SY605CL
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
SY605CL
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 0 S1411304 S1411303
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Certified 0 S1410798 S1410801 S1410802 S1410803 S1410814
Mclean  Victoria Seed & Processing Inc, Coleharbor 701-442-5552         Registered 0 S1410813
Nelson  Syngenta, Berthoud 970-532-3721         Foundation 0 S1410934
Renville  Ackerson, Sheldon, Sherwood 701-459-2892         Certified 0 S1411512 S1411507
Total Acres
T158

T158
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Kidder  Dewitz, Chase, Steele 701-527-3386         Certified 170 S1411671
Total Acres 170
Tioga
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Tioga
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Bowman  Schumacher, Tracy, Scranton 701-275-8722         Certified 191 S1410512 S1410513
Cavalier  Beck Brothers Seed Cleaning, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 280 S1411701 S1411700 S1411699
Hettinger  Krauter, Aaron, Regent 701-563-4335         Certified 200 S1411820
Mountrail  C & C Farms-Troy Coons, Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Certified 119 S1411873
Mountrail  C & C Farms-Troy Coons, Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 65 S1411871
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 470 S1410850 S1410851 S1410852 S1410853
Wells  Kartes, Lynn M, Sykeston 701-984-2216         Certified 195 S1410731 S1410732
Williams  Vallevik, Chris L, Williston 701-570-0418         Certified 233 S1411030
Total Acres 1753
Vantage
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
Vantage
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Grand forks  Hagert, Jared, Emerado 701-594-6474         Certified 0 S1411939 S1411940
Total Acres
Velva
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Velva
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Dunn  Rohde, Marlin, Halliday 701-938-4273         Certified 211 S1411647 S1411648 S1411649 S1411650 S1411651
Hettinger  Doe, Bryan, Regent 701-563-4333         Certified 250 S1411206 S1411207
Hettinger  R & R Grain, Regent 701-563-7338         Certified 500 S1411036
Lamoure  Wald, David, Edgeley 701-493-2385         Certified 30 S1411680
Mcintosh  Werth Seed Farm, Lehr 701-378-2388         Certified 134 S1410894 S1410895 S1410891
Mckenzie  Wisness Seed Farm, Arnegard 701-770-5380         Certified 90 S1411066
Sheridan  Frueh, David, Martin 701-693-2818         Certified 321 S1410687 S1410688 S1410689 S1410690 S1410691 S1410692
Slope  Brooks Chalky Butte Ranch, Bowman 701-523-3730         Certified 144 S1411616
Stark  Dohrmann, Art, Bismarck 701-290-6429         Registered 133 S1410190 S1410191 S1410192
Total Acres 1813
VT Peak
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
VT Peak
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Ramsey  Jones, Lawson, Webster 701-395-4437         Certified 249 S1410599 S1410600 S1410601 S1410598
Rolette  Drift Prairie Farm, Rolla 701-477-5910         Certified 47 S1410078
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 320 S1410848
Total Acres 616
WB9507
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 Pending
WB9507
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Barnes  Arthur Companies Inc (Page), The, Arthur 701-668-2203         Certified 0 S1410288 S1410289 S1410290 S1410291
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2698         Certified 0 S1410255
Cass  Unity Seed Company, Casselton 701-347-5355         Certified 0 S1410292
Emmons  Gefroh Farms, Hague 701-336-7631         Certified 0 S1410972 S1410979
Grand forks  Hagert, Jared, Emerado 701-594-6474         Certified 0 S1411941
Hettinger  Mott Grain Company, Mott 701-824-4536         Certified 0 S1410224
Mchenry  Wilbur-Ellis, Sawyer 701-624-5315         Certified 0 S1410878 S1410879
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410120 S1410264
Steele  Erbstoesser Farms, Clifford 701-488-2587         Certified 0 S1411596
Steele  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Certified 0 S1411145 S1411146 S1411141 S1411150 S1411151
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 0 S1411365 S1411366
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 0 S1410858
Total Acres
WB-Digger
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB-Digger
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Hettinger  Mott Grain Company, Mott 701-824-4536         Certified 0 S1410226 S1410227
Total Acres
WB-GRAINFIELD
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB-GRAINFIELD
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Sargent  Breker, Joe, Havana 701-680-0379         Registered 0 S1411949
Total Acres
WB-Gunnison
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB-Gunnison
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Hettinger  Mott Grain Company, Mott 701-824-4536         Certified 0 S1410228 S1410225
Total Acres
WB-Matlock
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB-Matlock
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Billings  Arrow K Farms/Greg Kessel, Belfield 701-575-8017         Certified 0 S1410543 S1410544 S1410541 S1410542
Billings  Arrow K Farms/Greg Kessel, Belfield 701-575-8017         Registered 0 S1410528 S1410527 S1410531 S1410532
Nelson  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 0 S1411923
Sargent  Breker, Joe, Havana 701-680-0379         Certified 0 S1411950
Towner  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Certified 0 S1411144
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 0 S1411305
Ward  Wilbur-Ellis, Sawyer 701-624-5315         Certified 0 S1411443
Total Acres
WB-Mayville
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
WB-Mayville
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Registered 0 S1411155 S1411154
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2698         Certified 0 S1410254
Billings  Arrow K Farms/Greg Kessel, Belfield 701-575-8017         Certified 0 S1410533
Cass  Arthur Companies Inc (Page), The, Arthur 701-668-2203         Certified 0 S1410281 S1410282
Cass  Unity Seed Company, Casselton 701-347-5355         Certified 0 S1410293
Cavalier  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Certified 0 S1410114 S1410115 S1410117 S1410118 S1410112 S1410113
Foster  Hoggarth, Deverne, Valley City 701-845-0227         Certified 0 S1411156 S1411157 S1411147 S1411152 S1411148 S1411149
S1411143 S1411161 S1411159 S1411160
Grand forks  Hagert, Jared, Emerado 701-594-6474         Certified 0 S1411942 S1411943 S1411944
Grand forks  Ross Seed Co Inc dba Agrimax, Fisher 218-891-2211         Registered 0 S1410275
Logan  Jangula, Troy, Napoleon 701-754-2342         Certified 0 S1410654
Nelson  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 0 S1410942
Nelson  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 0 S1411344
Pembina  Joliette Ag Systems Inc, Pembina 701-454-6226         Certified 0 S1410435
Richland  Johnson Farms, Gregg L Johnson dba, Walcott 701-238-8424         Certified 0 S1411821
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 0 S1411359 S1411360 S1411357 S1411358
Walsh  Hankey Farm Inc, Park River 701-284-6176         Certified 0 S1411434 S1411435 S1411307 S1411311
Walsh  Weinlaeder Seed Co, Drayton 701-454-6427         Certified 0 S1411622 S1411623
Total Acres
104981
Total Wheat