Updated : 09/04/2015
Barley
CDC Meredith
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed
CDC Meredith
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Sheridan  Saueressig, Kim, McClusky 701-363-2387         Certified 400 S1511824 S1511825 S1511826 S1511827
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Certified 192 S1511629 S1511624 S1511625
Total Acres 592
Celebration
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

SEED PRODUCTION OF THIS VARIETY IS PROHIBITED OUTSIDE OF ND

A research fee applies to this variety
Celebration
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Nelson  Larson, David, Lakota 701-259-2156         Certified 50 S1510655
Nelson  Larson, Wayne, Brocket 701-259-2410         Certified 100 S1510651
Nelson  Stein, Charles, McVille 701-322-4387         Registered 25 S1511089
Total Acres 175
Conlon
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Seed Depot Corp. Pilot Mound, MB
Conlon
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Cavalier  McIntosh, Bradley, Hannah 701-283-5469         Registered 99 S1510143
Cavalier  NDSU Foundation Seedstocks, Fargo 701-231-8140         Foundation 34 S1510137
Total Acres 132
Hays

Hays
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Mountrail  C & C Farms LLP-Troy Coons, Donnybrook 701-482-7865         Registered 125 S1512278
Total Acres 125
Innovation
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

SEED PRODUCTION OF THIS VARIETY IS PROHIBITED OUTSIDE OF ND

A research fee applies to this variety
Innovation
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Cavalier  Overby, Joshua, Langdon 701-256-2404         Certified 136 S1511097
Emmons  Voller, Tom, Hazelton 701-782-4368         Registered 200 S1510379
Total Acres 336
Lacey
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

Licensed in Canada to Wheat City Seeds, Brandon, MB

A research fee applies to this variety
Lacey
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 380 S1511805 S1511804
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 80 S1511800
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2701         Certified 202 S1511850 S1511851
Cavalier  Bata, Randy, Langdon 701-256-3303         Registered 294 S1510714
Cavalier  Becks Seed Farm, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 440 S1510915 S1510916 S1510917
Cavalier  Benoit, John & Keith, Langdon 701-549-3945         Registered 150 S1510395
Cavalier  Haraseth, Gary A, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 360 S1511084
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Certified 190 S1511060 S1511061
Cavalier  Langdon Research Ext Center, Langdon 701-256-2582         Foundation 35 S1510399
Cavalier  Wilhelmi, Richard, Nekoma 701-256-4473         Certified 522 S1511007 S1511008 S1511009
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 30 S1511703
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Registered 272 S1510944
Lamoure  B & B Seed Farms, Jud 701-685-2263         Certified 71 S1511518 S1511519
Nelson  Matejcek, Kent & Kevin, Brocket 701-259-2273         Certified 275 S1510285 S1510286 S1510287
Nelson  Steffan, John, Michigan 701-247-3058         Certified 28 S1510087
Nelson  Steffan, John, Michigan 701-247-3058         Registered 57 S1510086
Nelson  Steffan, John & David, Michigan 701-247-3058         Certified 162 S1510083
Nelson  Tronson Grain LLC, Lakota 701-247-2324         Certified 317 S1512304 S1512198
Ramsey  Bloomquist, C J, Devils Lake 701-662-8212         Registered 414 S1511269 S1511266 S1511267 S1511268
Ramsey  Johnson, Allen, Devils Lake 701-662-8284         Registered 361 S1510969 S1510970 S1510966 S1510967 S1510968
Ramsey  Webster, Daniel, Penn 701-393-4328         Certified 135 S1512109 S1512108
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Certified 100 S1510331
Traill  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 78 S1510688
Walsh  Bina, Dennis, Fordville 701-593-6168         Registered 94 S1510605
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 151 S1510958
Walsh  Novak, Mark A, Lankin 701-593-6338         Certified 465 S1512192 S1512193
Total Acres 5663
ND GENESIS


A research fee applies to this variety
ND GENESIS
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Adams  Howe, Michael, Hettinger 701-567-2101         Registered 50 S1510035
Barnes  Utke, Thomas, Oriska 701-845-4484         Registered 104 S1510338
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 60 S1511806
Billings  Arrow K Farms/Greg Kessel, Belfield 701-575-8017         Registered 198 S1510737
Bottineau  KCD Farms (Kelly Thorenson), Newburg 701-263-1707         Registered 85 S1511654
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 124 S1510719
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Registered 50 S1510277
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 50 S1510099
Cavalier  Becks Seed Farm, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 30 S1510905
Cavalier  Dicks` Seed LLC, Munich 701-682-5151         Registered 45 S1511891
Cavalier  McIntosh, Bradley, Hannah 701-283-5469         Registered 48 S1510140
Divide  Kostek, Robert & Larry, Crosby 701-982-3252         Registered 106 S1510585
Dunn  Flaget, William, Halliday 701-260-0270         Registered 65 S1512247 S1512248
Eddy  Myhre, Kent, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Registered 46 S1510789
Emmons  Voller, Tom, Hazelton 701-782-4368         Registered 70 S1510387
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 82 S1511692 S1511691
Foster  Gussiaas Family Farm Inc, Carrington 701-652-3529         Registered 40 S1511383
Foster  Stangeland, Ronn & Ethan, Glenfield 701-785-2224         Registered 29 S1510195
Grand forks  Nelson Farms, Thompson 701-599-2080         Registered 68 S1510937
Griggs  Eberhardt, Claire, Aneta 701-326-4507         Registered 25 S1510160
Griggs  Haugen Farms JV, Hannaford 701-769-2251         Registered 45 S1510343
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Registered 28 S1511317
Kidder  Dewitz, Chase, Steele 701-527-3386         Registered 69 S1510623
Mchenry  Thom, David, Granville 701-624-5452         Registered 56 S1510350
Mclean  Zimmerman, Jerry D, Roseglen 701-897-0099         Registered 50 S1512207
Mercer  Miller, Max, Hazen 701-487-3616         Registered 53 S1512139 S1512142
Morton  Meuchel, William, New Salem 701-843-7252         Registered 25 S1511821
Mountrail  Pennington, Donald, New Town 701-627-2530         Registered 55 S1510784
Nelson  Gillett Bros, Tolna 701-262-4785         Registered 60 S1510344
Pierce  Teigen, Jim, Rugby 701-776-5596         Registered 57 S1510560
Ramsey  Ivesdal Farms, Paul & Jeff, Edmore 701-644-2319         Registered 83 S1511253
Renville  Lakefield Farms (Doug Lakefield), Sherwood 701-459-2882         Registered 70 S1511020
Rolette  Espe, Brady, Bismarck 701-391-3042         Registered 16 S1511276
Rolette  Grenier, Steve, Rolette 701-246-3576         Registered 15 S1511342
Rolette  Mongeon, Mike & Bill, Rolette 701-246-3477         Registered 15 S1511310
Steele  Steinke Seed Farm, Mike, Hope 701-945-2689         Registered 100 S1510312
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 36 S1510470
Traill  Abentroth, Gregory, Cummings 701-636-4721         Registered 65 S1510332
Traill  Cotton Farms, Bill & Greg, Hillsboro 701-636-4107         Registered 36 S1510679
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Registered 68 S1510212
Walsh  Tisdale Farms LLP, Grafton 701-520-2910         Registered 59 S1511086
Ward  Ankenbauer, Bruce F, Kenmare 701-385-4549         Registered 48 S1510996
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Registered 40 S1511415
Ward  Finken Farms & Seeds LLP, Douglas 701-529-4421         Registered 67 S1511626
Ward  North Central Res/Ext Center, Minot 701-857-7677         Foundation 92 S1511978 S1511980
Ward  Seastrand, Mark, Sheyenne 701-720-8324         Registered 30 S1511070
Wells  Kost, Dustin/Jadin Reidesel, Cathay 701-984-2585         Registered 74 S1510415
Williams  Hartsoch, Klint, Ray 701-570-8800         Registered 74 S1511250
Williams  Williston Research Ext Center, Williston 701-774-4315         Foundation 111 S1512605 S1510452 S1510465
Total Acres 2971
Pinnacle
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Pinnacle
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 270 S1511807 S1511809
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 80 S1511810
Burleigh  Stober, Donovan, Bismarck 701-426-2295         Registered 71 S1512303
Cass  Backstrom, Mark & Rebecca, Grandin 701-484-5658         Certified 65 S1511386
Cass  Mueller Farms, Hillsboro 701-799-3032         Registered 149 S1511564
Cass  Winterquist, Jamie, Grandin 701-484-5615         Registered 90 S1510801
Cavalier  Becks Seed Farm, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 40 S1510906
Dickey  Durheim, Joel, Forbes 701-349-3018         Certified 145 S1511750
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 81 S1511687 S1511688 S1511689 S1511690
Lamoure  Schott Farm Seed, Kulm 701-647-2272         Registered 106 S1510089 S1510090
Ramsey  Ivesdal Farms, Paul & Jeff, Edmore 701-644-2319         Registered 103 S1511254
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Certified 367 S1511471 S1511472 S1511473
Renville  Gates Farm, Mohall 701-756-6205         Registered 250 S1511474
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-430-1149         Certified 199 S1510306 S1510308 S1510309
Traill  Nettum Seeds LLC, Caledonia 701-430-1149         Registered 153 S1510307
Traill  Scholl, Harley, Grandin 701-860-6470         Certified 263 S1510638 S1510639
Traill  Scholl, Harley, Grandin 701-860-6470         Registered 324 S1510635 S1510636 S1510637
Walsh  Tisdale Farms LLP, Grafton 701-520-2910         Certified 176 S1511087 S1511085
Wells  Jones, Darin, Bowdon 701-547-3785         Certified 120 S1511286 S1511287
Total Acres 3051
Quest
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

A research fee applies to this variety
Quest
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 95 S1511796 S1511797
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Registered 65 S1511795
Cavalier  Becks Seed Farm, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 165 S1510914
Cavalier  Mueller, Kevin, Munich 701-682-5542         Certified 125 S1512150
Ramsey  Ivesdal Farms, Paul & Jeff, Edmore 701-644-2319         Certified 175 S1511255 S1511256
Ramsey  Mikkelsen, James R, Devils Lake 701-351-1898         Certified 153 S1510043 S1510044
Total Acres 778
Stockford
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety
Stockford
County Name, City Phone Class Acres Number(s)
Billings  Arrow K Farms/Greg Kessel, Belfield 701-575-8017         Certified 0 S1510738
Total Acres
Tradition
Unauthorized Propagation Prohibited - PVPA 1994 - U.S.  Protected Variety

To be sold by variety name only as a class of certified seed

SEED PRODUCTION OF THIS VARIETY IS PROHIBITED OUTSIDE OF ND

A research fee applies to this variety
Tradition
Phone Class Acres
County Name, City Number(s)
Barnes  Albrecht Farms, Wimbledon 701-435-2220         Certified 195 S1511313 S1511314
Barnes  Broten Farms, Dazey 701-733-2210         Certified 118 S1511003
Barnes  Hovland, Terry, Wimbledon 701-435-2399         Certified 414 S1512061 S1512060
Barnes  Muncy, Bruce, Dazey 701-733-2147         Certified 328 S1510781 S1510782
Barnes  Sizer, Dan, Wimbledon 701-435-2264         Registered 155 S1510199
Barnes  Slag, James, Wimbledon 701-435-2627         Certified 215 S1511371 S1511369 S1511370
Barnes  Slag, Jon, Wimbeldon 701-435-2755         Certified 338 S1511374 S1511375 S1511376
Benson  Benson, Jared, Maddock 701-438-2152         Certified 233 S1510785 S1510786 S1510787
Benson  Buehler Farms (Todd), Oberon 701-798-2061         Certified 155 S1511652
Benson  Fragodt, James, York 701-583-2538         Registered 70 S1511663
Benson  Haagenson, Lorin, Leeds 701-466-2814         Certified 385 S1510366 S1510368 S1510369 S1510370
Benson  Hermansdale Farm, Brinsmade 701-466-2396         Certified 370 S1511799 S1511798
Benson  Kenner, Bryan, Maddock 701-438-2701         Certified 364 S1511852 S1511853
Benson  Pfeifer, Leon, Minnewaukan 701-473-5665         Certified 67 S1511956 S1511957 S1511958
Bottineau  Fett, Daniel, Souris 701-228-3567         Certified 150 S1510747
Bottineau  Hall Farm, M & T, Newburg 701-263-7768         Certified 271 S1510628 S1510629
Bottineau  Heilman, Ron, Bottineau 701-228-2323         Certified 133 S1510232
Bottineau  Rothe, Stuart, Westhope 701-272-6265         Certified 283 S1510647 S1510648
Burke  St Croix, Ron, Kenmare 701-385-4765         Certified 280 S1511283
Cass  Agronomy Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4743         Foundation 54 S1510717
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Certified 130 S1510275
Cass  Buchholz Seed Farm, Durbin 701-347-4058         Registered 50 S1510276
Cass  Duval, Dean, Davenport 701-371-1006         Certified 145 S1511132
Cass  Howe Seed Farm, Casselton 701-347-4879         Registered 519 S1510095 S1510096 S1510097 S1510098
Cass  Lockhart Elevator Company, Grandin 701-484-5537         Registered 250 S1510897 S1510898
Cass  Weber Farms, Todd, Wheatland 701-347-4123         Registered 135 S1511737 S1511738 S1511739
Cavalier  Becks Seed Farm, Munich 701-682-5546         Certified 770 S1510912 S1510918 S1510919 S1510920
Cavalier  Becks Seed Farm, Munich 701-682-5546         Registered 300 S1510921 S1510922
Cavalier  Haraseth, Rodney, Nekoma 701-256-4510         Registered 307 S1511062 S1511063
Cavalier  Schmiess, Lynn, Brian, Eric, Munich 701-682-5221         Certified 307 S1512178
Eddy  Lura, Aaron & Brock, Carrington 701-984-2355         Certified 450 S1510111
Eddy  Myhre, Kent, Sheyenne 701-996-2652         Certified 317 S1510790 S1510788
Eddy  T-T Ranch (Jeff Topp), Grace City 701-674-3119         Certified 400 S1510102
Emmons  Appert Farms Inc, Hazelton 701-782-6269         Registered 493 S1510501 S1510502 S1510503 S1510504 S1510505
Emmons  Appert, Mike, Hazelton 701-782-6269         Registered 167 S1510512 S1510513 S1510514
Emmons  Cass Clay Farms 15, Fargo 701-782-6269         Registered 460 S1511351 S1511352 S1511353 S1511354
Emmons  Jangula, Troy, Napoleon 701-754-2342         Certified 809 S1510575 S1510570 S1510571
Emmons  Jangula, Troy, Napoleon 701-754-2342         Registered 362 S1510573 S1510574 S1510572
Emmons  Vander Vorst, Chad, Pollock 701-336-7600         Certified 93 S1512030 S1512031
Emmons  Voller, Tom, Hazelton 701-782-4368         Certified 310 S1510390 S1510392
Foster  Carrington Res/Ext Center, Carrington 701-652-2951         Foundation 51 S1511693
Foster  Stangeland, Ronn & Ethan, Glenfield 701-785-2224         Certified 134 S1510196
Grand forks  Jodock, Karl, Portland 218-779-6498         Certified 60 S1510069
Grand forks  Stadstad, Wade, Emerado 218-779-9194         Certified 155 S1510230
Griggs  Lukens, Fred A, Aneta 701-326-4587         Certified 165 S1510375
Kidder  DeKrey, Tim, Steele 701-475-2349         Registered 41 S1511318
Kidder  Dewitz, Chase, Steele 701-527-3386         Certified 586 S1510619 S1510624 S1510625
Lamoure  Wald, David, Edgeley 701-493-2385         Certified 307 S1511841 S1511842
Mckenzie  Signalness Farms, Larry or Jason, Watford City 701-675-2329         Certified 245 S1510865 S1510862 S1510863 S1510864
Mercer  Miller, Max, Hazen 701-487-3616         Certified 285 S1512145 S1512146 S1512149
Nelson  Messner, Ross, Pekin 701-296-4554         Certified 494 S1511875 S1511876 S1511877
Nelson  Stein, Charles, McVille 701-322-4387         Certified 170 S1511090 S1511091
Nelson  Stein, Jarvis, McVille 701-322-2001         Certified 114 S1511831 S1511832
Pembina  O`Toole Farm Seed Co, T E, Crystal 701-657-2127         Registered 0 S1510410 S1510409
Pierce  Teigen, David C, Rugby 701-776-6754         Certified 163 S1510590 S1510591 S1510592
Ramsey  Brekke, Ryan, Edmore 701-644-2289         Certified 150 S1511341
Ramsey  Johnson, Allen, Devils Lake 701-662-8284         Certified 620 S1510965 S1510961 S1510962 S1510963 S1510964
Ramsey  Regan, Kevin, Webster 701-395-4368         Certified 1,095 S1512232 S1512233 S1512236 S1512237 S1512238 S1512239
S1512240 S1512234 S1512235 S1512241 S1512242 S1512243
S1512244
Ramsey  Stein Seed Co LLC, McVille 701-322-4350         Certified 240 S1511898
Renville  Steinberger, James, Carpio 701-330-5596         Certified 100 S1512255
Rolette  Bertsch, Tom, Rolla 701-477-6403         Certified 151 S1511273
Rolette  Disher Farm, Hansboro 701-266-5534         Certified 157 S1510664
Rolette  Kakela, Kevin, Rolla 701-477-5115         Certified 138 S1511021
Steele  Hatton Farmers Elevator, Hatton 701-543-3773         Certified 140 S1510777 S1510778 S1510776
Stutsman  Greshik Farms, Dan, Courtenay 701-435-2668         Certified 100 S1511296
Stutsman  Greshik, Matthew, Jamestown 701-320-5622         Certified 418 S1511308 S1511309
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Certified 248 S1510445
Towner  Lagein Farms, Rock Lake 701-266-5357         Registered 110 S1510442
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Certified 373 S1510210 S1510211 S1510213
Walsh  Berntson Seed Farm, Adams 701-944-2449         Registered 85 S1510215
Walsh  Bina, Spencer, Park River 701-284-6282         Certified 127 S1510959
Walsh  Carlson, Wade, Lankin 701-593-6116         Certified 288 S1511249
Ward  Birdsall Grain & Seed LLC, Berthold 701-453-3300         Certified 847 S1511416 S1511417 S1511418 S1511412 S1511413 S1511414
Ward  Haaland Grain Farm (Roger), Berthold 701-453-3107         Registered 354 S1511295
Ward  Haaland, Aaron R, Carpio 701-468-5530         Registered 304 S1512172 S1512173
Ward  Seastrand, Mark, Sheyenne 701-720-8324         Certified 190 S1511074 S1511071
Ward  Seastrand, Mark, Sheyenne 701-720-8324         Registered 290 S1511072 S1511073
Wells  Hurdsfield Grain Inc, Hurdsfield 701-962-3343         Certified 231 S1510294 S1510295
Wells  Kartes, Lynn M, Sykeston 701-984-2216         Registered 127 S1510367
Total Acres 21204
35027
Total Barley